SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/07/2022 Celtic 2-0 Aberdeen -2/+2   Scottish Premier
31/07/2022 Saint Mirren 0-1 Motherwell -11/+11   Scottish Premier
30/07/2022 Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Ross County ±0/±0   Scottish Premier
30/07/2022 Kilmarnock 1-1 Dundee United -1/+1   Scottish Premier
30/07/2022 Livingston 1-2 Rangers +1/-1   Scottish Premier
30/07/2022 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Hibernian -8/+8   Scottish Premier
30/07/2022 Ayr United 0-0 Arbroath +3/-3   Scottish Champ.
30/07/2022 Cove Rangers 2-0 Raith Rovers +10/-10   Scottish Champ.
30/07/2022 Dundee 2-3 Partick Thistle -15/+15   Scottish Champ.
30/07/2022 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Greenock Morton -4/+4   Scottish Champ.
30/07/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 Queen's Park -7/+7   Scottish Champ.
30/07/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Alloa Athletic -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
30/07/2022 Falkirk 0-0 Montrose -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
30/07/2022 Kelty Hearts 0-2 Edinburgh -24/+24   Scottish Lg. 1
30/07/2022 Peterhead 0-2 Airdrieonians -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
30/07/2022 Queen of the South 1-4 Clyde -36/+36   Scottish Lg. 1
30/07/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-0 Forfar Athletic +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 2
30/07/2022 Dumbarton 2-0 Stirling Albion +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 2
30/07/2022 Elgin City 1-3 East Fife -17/+17   Scottish Lg. 2
30/07/2022 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Albion Rovers -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 2
30/07/2022 Stranraer 1-0 Annan Athletic +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 2
30/07/2022 Brora Rangers 2-1 Turriff United -10/+10   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Buckie Thistle 2-1 Fraserburgh +3/-3   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Deveronvale 2-0 Lossiemouth +9/-9   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Formartine United 6-1 Strathspey Thistle +4/-4   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Forres Mechanics 0-1 Brechin City +4/-4   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Huntly 0-1 Clachnacuddin -15/+15   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Inverurie Loco Works 1-1 Banks o' Dee +2/-2   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Nairn County 2-2 Rothes +4/-4   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Wick Academy 1-0 Keith -1/+1   Highland Lg.
30/07/2022 Berwick Rangers 3-2 Gretna -7/+7   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Caledonian Braves 0-2 Bo'ness United -19/+19   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Civil Service Strollers 0-1 Open Goal Broomhill -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -15/+15   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Cumbernauld Colts 3-6 Rangers U20 -9/+9   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 East Kilbride 4-1 Heart of Midlothian U20 +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Edinburgh University 1-1 East Stirlingshire +4/-4   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Spartans 2-2 Celtic U20 +3/-3   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 University of Stirling 5-0 Dalbeattie Star +12/-12   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Blackburn United 1-1 Linlithgow Rose +3/-3   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Haddington Athletic 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -2/+2   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +4/-4   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Musselburgh Athletic 2-4 Crossgates Primrose -14/+14   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Oakley United 0-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts -4/+4   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Penicuik Athletic 2-0 Dundonald Bluebell +4/-4   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Sauchie Juniors 4-0 Tynecastle +12/-12   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Vale of Leithen 2-5 Broxburn Athletic -2/+2   EoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Arbroath Victoria 2-2 Forfar West End -8/+8   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4-0 Dundee Saint James -1/+1   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Coupar Angus 2-4 Scone Thistle -24/+24   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 East Craigie 0-0 Broughty Athletic -6/+6   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Forfar United 4-0 Brechin Victoria +37/-37   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Blairgowrie -3/+3   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Letham 1-1 Lochee Harp -7/+7   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Lochee United 0-0 Dundee Violet -13/+13   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Tayport 1-2 Dundee North End -10/+10   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Lochar Thistle -40/+40   SoS Lg.
30/07/2022 Arthurlie 1-3 Clydebank -14/+14   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Cambuslang Rangers 1-3 Beith Juniors -19/+19   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Darvel 1-2 Cumnock Juniors -15/+15   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Hurlford United 0-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -3/+3   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Irvine Meadow 1-3 Kilwinning Rangers -14/+14   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Largs Thistle 1-1 Glenafton Athletic -6/+6   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Petershill 1-2 Pollok -4/+4   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Troon 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot ±0/±0   WoS Lg. Premier
30/07/2022 Aberdeen University 0-5 Dyce -9/+9   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 7-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +11/-11   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-2 Cruden Bay -15/+15   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Islavale +9/-9   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Deveronside 0-4 Fraserburgh United -22/+22   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Ellon United 3-1 Montrose Roselea +18/-18   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Forres Thistle 3-1 New Elgin Juniors -6/+6   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Glentanar 0-6 Culter -7/+7   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Longside 3-6 Colony Park Juniors -24/+24   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Maud 2-3 Rothie Rovers ±0/±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-1 Dufftown +15/-15   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Stonehaven 4-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors -2/+2   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-0 Newmachar United +4/-4   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Sunnybank 0-4 Hermes -17/+17   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Abbey Vale 7-0 Lochmaben +13/-13   SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Newton Stewart 2-2 p Mid Annandale -12/+12   SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-1 Upper Annandale -3/+3   SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-3 Creetown -1/+1   SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Lochore Welfare -9/+9   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Camelon Juniors 1-2 Kinnoull -6/+6   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Coldstream 1-6 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -25/+25   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Dunipace 3-1 Newtongrange Star +7/-7   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Glenrothes 2-1 Preston Athletic +1/-1   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-3 Leith Athletic -5/+5   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Rosyth 1-2 Dunbar United -2/+2   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Whitehill Welfare 1-5 Luncarty -36/+36   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Benburb 3-2 Rossvale -2/+2   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Bonnyton Thistle 0-3 Johnstone Burgh -16/+16   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Cumbernauld United 4-2 Drumchapel United +15/-15   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Neilston -5/+5   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-0 Gartcairn -4/+4   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Shotts Bon Accord 0-1 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -10/+10   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Thorniewood United 1-3 Blantyre Victoria -22/+22   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Whitletts Victoria 2-0 Saint Roch's +11/-11   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Dalkeith Thistle 4-2 Newburgh Juniors +3/-3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-1 Syngenta +10/-10   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Edinburgh South 0-0 Edinburgh United -1/+1   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Hawick Royal Albert 1-3 University of Stirling Reserves -3/+3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Heriot-Watt University 2-0 Ormiston Primrose -4/+4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Peebles Rovers -4/+4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Saint Andrews United 3-0 Craigroyston +3/-3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Thornton Hibs 2-1 Tweedmouth Rangers -4/+4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Whitburn 5-2 Arniston Rangers -1/+1   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Glasgow University -9/+9   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Ashfield 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians -8/+8   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Maybole Juniors -9/+9   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Glasgow United 2-0 Glasgow Perthshire +7/-7   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Maryhill 0-4 Muirkirk Juniors -37/+37   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Renfrew 2-1 Kilsyth Rangers -3/+3   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Wishaw ±0/±0   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Yoker Athletic 2-0 Greenock Juniors +9/-9   WoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Armadale Thistle 3-0 Fauldhouse United +1/-1   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Bo'ness Athletic 10-0 Bathgate Thistle +7/-7   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Harthill Royal 2-3 Edinburgh College -3/+3   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Livingston United 1-1 West Calder United -5/+5   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Stoneyburn 3-3 Pumpherston -10/+10   EoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Carluke Rovers -1/+1   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Bellshill Athletic 1-3 Kello Rovers -12/+12   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Finnart 5-1 Girvan +12/-12   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Irvine Victoria 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -4/+4   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Lanark United 1-0 Vale of Clyde +6/-6   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle +8/-8   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Newmains United 0-1 Dalry Thistle +1/-1   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Royal Albert 1-3 Lesmahagow -3/+3   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Saltcoats Victoria 2-2 Vale of Leven +10/-10   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Campbeltown Pupils 3-1 Eglinton +14/-14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy 0-2 West Park United -2/+2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Glenvale 1-5 Threave Rovers -15/+15   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Kilsyth Athletic 6-2 Harmony Row +23/-23   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Rossvale Academy 4-0 BSC Glasgow +14/-14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2022 Thorn Athletic 0-1 Saint Peter's -16/+16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/07/2022 Sligo Rovers {IRL} 2-0 Motherwell +17/-17   UEFA Conference Lg.
27/07/2022 Cumbernauld Colts 1-2 Tranent Juniors +2/-2   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2022 University of Stirling 1-1 East Stirlingshire -3/+3   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2022 Dyce 1-2 Inverurie Loco Works -1/+1 Aberdeenshire Cup
27/07/2022 Formartine United p 2-2 Buckie Thistle +3/-3 Aberdeenshire Cup
27/07/2022 Fraserburgh 1-0 Banks o' Dee ±0/±0 Aberdeenshire Cup
27/07/2022 Hermes 1-1 p Deveronvale -8/+8 Aberdeenshire Cup
27/07/2022 Keith 0-4 Huntly -24/+24 Aberdeenshire Cup
27/07/2022 Arbroath Victoria 4-1 Dundee Saint James +3/-3   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Brechin Victoria 1-1 Dundee Violet -2/+2   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Carnoustie Panmure 3-2 Broughty Athletic -4/+4   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Coupar Angus 1-3 Dundee North End +4/-4   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 East Craigie 2-1 Blairgowrie -9/+9   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Forfar United 1-5 Downfield -12/+12   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Forfar West End 2-1 Lochee Harp -3/+3   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Letham 5-1 Scone Thistle +4/-4   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Tayport 0-1 Lochee United -1/+1   Midlands Lg.
26/07/2022 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Celtic U20 +11/-11   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Caledonian Braves 6-0 Gretna +7/-7   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Civil Service Strollers 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -23/+23   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Cowdenbeath 0-3 Open Goal Broomhill -33/+33   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 East Kilbride 3-4 Rangers U20 -15/+15   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Edinburgh University 0-5 Bo'ness United -28/+28   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Spartans 1-0 Heart of Midlothian U20 +13/-13   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Nairn County 1-2 Elgin City +1/-1 North of Scotland Cup
24/07/2022 Aberdeen 3-0 Raith Rovers +9/-9   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Arbroath 3-0 Airdrieonians +11/-11   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Dundee 5-1 Forfar Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 p Alloa Athletic -6/+6   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Elgin City 0-2 Queen of the South -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Falkirk 1-0 Clyde -1/+1   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Greenock Morton 3-1 Bonnyrigg Rose +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Hamilton Academical p 1-1 Queen's Park -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle p 1-1 Cove Rangers -6/+6   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Kilmarnock 4-1 Stenhousemuir +3/-3   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Livingston 2-0 Kelty Hearts -1/+1   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Partick Thistle 4-2 Montrose +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Ross County 7-0 East Fife +7/-7   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Saint Johnstone 1-0 Ayr United -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Saint Mirren 3-1 Edinburgh -2/+2   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Stirling Albion 3-0 Peterhead +19/-19   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2022 Banks o' Dee 1-1 Nairn County -11/+11   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Brechin City 1-0 Rothes -2/+2   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Buckie Thistle 2-1 Wick Academy -9/+9   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Clachnacuddin 1-3 Inverurie Loco Works -7/+7   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Fraserburgh 3-0 Deveronvale -2/+2   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Keith 0-4 Brora Rangers -6/+6   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Lossiemouth 1-3 Formartine United -3/+3   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Strathspey Thistle 0-4 Forres Mechanics -22/+22   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Turriff United 2-1 Huntly +11/-11   Highland Lg.
23/07/2022 Bo'ness United 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts +10/-10   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Open Goal Broomhill 2-1 Spartans +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Caledonian Braves 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -8/+8   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Celtic U20 3-1 Cowdenbeath +5/-5   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Edinburgh University -20/+20   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Gretna 2-3 University of Stirling +4/-4   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Heart of Midlothian U20 6-0 Berwick Rangers +15/-15   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Tranent Juniors 1-3 East Kilbride -16/+16   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Blairgowrie 0-2 Dundee Violet -18/+18   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Brechin Victoria 0-5 Carnoustie Panmure -7/+7   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Broughty Athletic 2-0 Tayport +9/-9   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Downfield 2-1 East Craigie +18/-18   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Dundee North End 2-1 Lochee Harp -9/+9   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Dundee Saint James 2-3 Coupar Angus -18/+18   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Forfar West End 1-2 Letham -13/+13   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 2-2 Forfar United -12/+12   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Lochee United 1-1 Arbroath Victoria -12/+12   Midlands Lg.
22/07/2022 Civil Service Strollers 2-1 Rangers U20 +12/-12   Lowland Lg.
21/07/2022 Motherwell 0-1 Sligo Rovers {IRL} -17/+17   UEFA Conference Lg.
20/07/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 1-1 p Falkirk -2/+2   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/07/2022 Edinburgh 3-0 Cowdenbeath +10/-10   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/07/2022 Hibernian 1-1 p Greenock Morton -9/+9   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Airdrieonians 2-0 Saint Mirren +14/-14   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Alloa Athletic 0-2 Ross County -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Annan Athletic p 1-1 Ayr United ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Cove Rangers 2-3 Kelty Hearts -16/+16   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Dumbarton 0-0 p Raith Rovers +6/-6   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 East Fife 3-2 Buckie Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Elgin City 2-4 Saint Johnstone ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Forfar Athletic p 2-2 Stranraer -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 Albion Rovers +4/-4   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Montrose 0-2 Stenhousemuir -24/+24   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Partick Thistle 2-0 Fraserburgh ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Queen's Park 1-2 Dundee -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2022 Stirling Albion 0-5 Aberdeen -13/+13   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 1-4 Hibernian -9/+9   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Annan Athletic 4-0 Elgin City +14/-14   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Buckie Thistle 1-4 Alloa Athletic -22/+22   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Clyde 2-0 Greenock Morton +21/-21   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Cove Rangers 1-2 Livingston -6/+6   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Saint Mirren ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Edinburgh 1-3 Arbroath -3/+3   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Forfar Athletic 0-3 Hamilton Academical -17/+17   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Kelty Hearts 0-2 Albion Rovers -28/+28   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Montrose 0-3 Kilmarnock -17/+17   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Peterhead 0-2 Dumbarton -23/+23   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Queen of the South p 2-2 Saint Johnstone +2/-2   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Raith Rovers 1-1 p Stirling Albion -10/+10   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Ross County 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Stenhousemuir 3-0 Fraserburgh +16/-16   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Stranraer 0-3 Dundee -8/+8   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2022 Banks o' Dee 4-1 East End ±0/±0 Jim McPherson Trophy
13/07/2022 Aberdeen 2-0 Dumbarton -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2022 Arbroath 3-0 Cowdenbeath -1/+1   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2022 Clyde 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2022 Kilmarnock 1-1 p Partick Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2022 Raith Rovers 6-0 Peterhead +16/-16   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Airdrieonians 1-1 p Edinburgh -10/+10   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Albion Rovers 1-2 Cove Rangers +3/-3   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Alloa Athletic p 1-1 East Fife -8/+8   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Ayr United 0-3 Queen of the South -29/+29   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 5-0 Buckie Thistle +15/-15   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Falkirk 1-0 Hibernian +16/-16   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Fraserburgh 2-4 Montrose -12/+12   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Hamilton Academical 5-2 Stranraer +6/-6   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Livingston 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -14/+14   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Queen's Park 4-1 Forfar Athletic +9/-9   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Saint Johnstone 0-0 p Annan Athletic -11/+11   Scottish Lg. Cup
10/07/2022 Peterhead 0-2 Aberdeen -5/+5   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Albion Rovers 2-3 Livingston +7/-7   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Ayr United p 0-0 Elgin City -11/+11   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Buckie Thistle 1-1 p Ross County +8/-8   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Cowdenbeath 0-3 Airdrieonians -8/+8   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Dumbarton 1-2 Stirling Albion -11/+11   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Dundee 3-0 Hamilton Academical +11/-11   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 East Fife 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Fraserburgh 1-3 Kilmarnock -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Greenock Morton 0-0 p Falkirk -7/+7   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Hibernian 5-0 Clyde +5/-5   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Kelty Hearts 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -4/+4   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Queen of the South 2-3 Annan Athletic -16/+16   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Saint Mirren 0-1 Arbroath -11/+11   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Partick Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Stranraer 2-5 Queen's Park -17/+17   Scottish Lg. Cup