SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JANUARY 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/01/2017 Hamilton Academical 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
31/01/2017 Ross County 1-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
31/01/2017 Clyde 3-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish FA Cup
30/01/2017 Falkirk U20 1-4 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Heart of Midlothian U20 3-0 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Motherwell U20 4-3 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Partick Thistle U20 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Rangers U20 2-2 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/01/2017 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/01/2017 Celtic 4-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
29/01/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Kilmarnock 3-2 Ross County   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Motherwell 0-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
28/01/2017 Ayr United 1-4 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Queen of the South 0-1 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Raith Rovers 1-3 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Saint Mirren 1-2 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 East Fife 0-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Livingston 3-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Peterhead 4-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Stenhousemuir 4-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Annan Athletic 4-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Clyde 1-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Elgin City 3-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Montrose 2-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Buckie Thistle 3-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Cove Rangers 7-0 Fort William   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Deveronvale 0-2 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Fraserburgh 2-0 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Rothes 2-2 Huntly   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 Turriff United 4-2 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
28/01/2017 BSC Glasgow 1-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Preston Athletic 3-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 University of Stirling 4-2 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Keith 2-5 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg. Cup
28/01/2017 Broxburn Athletic 3-3 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Camelon Juniors 5-2 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Carnoustie Panmure 2-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Dundonald Bluebell 1-1 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Kelty Hearts 4-1 Lochee United   East Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Tynecastle 5-1 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
28/01/2017 University of Stirling Reserves 3-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
28/01/2017 Orkney 1-0 Thurso   North Caledonian Lg.
28/01/2017 Deveronside 1-1 Buckie Rovers   North Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Arthurlie 1-6 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
28/01/2017 Beith Juniors 2-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
28/01/2017 Fochabers 0-11 Forres Thistle   Elginshire Cup
28/01/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Whitehills   Elginshire Cup
28/01/2017 Tweedmouth Rangers 1-9 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
28/01/2017 Culter 1-1 p Inverness City McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Dyce Juniors 3-2 Banchory Saint Ternan McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Hall Russell United 5-1 Colony Park Juniors McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Maud 2-3 Banks o' Dee McLeman Cup
28/01/2017 Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Invergordon North Caledonian Lg. Cup
28/01/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 0-4 Glenafton Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Hermes 2-2 p Gartcairn Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Maryhill p 1-1 Fauldhouse United   Scottish Junior Cup
28/01/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Creetown Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Lochmaben 1-2 Lochar Thistle Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Newton Stewart 4-2 Upper Annandale Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-6 Mid Annandale Tweedie Cup
28/01/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 2-1 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Dundee Violet 0-2 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Glenrothes 1-2 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Haddington Athletic 1-3 Downfield   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Tranent Juniors 2-2 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Whitburn 0-1 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Premier
28/01/2017 Cruden Bay 2-3 Longside   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 East End 3-0 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Ellon United 4-3 Stoneywood Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-3 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Islavale 5-1 Newmachar United   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Spey Valley United 3-3 Montrose Roselea   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Blantyre Victoria 1-6 Girvan   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Shettleston 1-0 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Irvine Victoria 2-2 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Renfrew 2-1 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/01/2017 Sunnybank 0-0 Lewis United   Morrison Cup
28/01/2017 Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
28/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 5-0 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
28/01/2017 Craigroyston 3-1 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Dunbar United 8-1 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3-1 Oakley United   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Edinburgh United 0-0 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Livingston United 5-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-3 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 1-7 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Bellshill Athletic 3-4 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Rossvale 3-2 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Thorniewood United 1-3 Benburb   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Wishaw 2-1 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Ashfield 1-1 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Newmains United 1-0 Dunipace   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Port Glasgow 1-2 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Royal Albert 4-3 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Vale of Leven 1-2 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/01/2017 Aberdeen 3-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
27/01/2017 Cumbernauld Colts U20 2-3 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 East Kilbride U20 9-0 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 Heriot-Watt University U20 4-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 Spartans U20 0-2 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2017 Tynecastle U20 2-0 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/01/2017 Aberdeen U20 1-0 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Celtic 1-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
25/01/2017 Heart of Midlothian 4-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish FA Cup
25/01/2017 Dundee United U20 0-3 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Hibernian U20 3-2 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-1 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2017 Alness United U20 5-0 Forres Mechanics U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Queen's Park 2-2 p Ayr United   Scottish FA Cup
24/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic U20 4-0 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Hamilton Academical U20 4-0 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Kilmarnock U20 1-0 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2017 Saint Johnstone U20 1-0 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/01/2017 Berwick Rangers U20 1-1 Livingston U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
23/01/2017 Nairn County U20 3-1 Clachnacuddin U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
22/01/2017 Albion Rovers 0-3 Celtic   Scottish FA Cup
22/01/2017 Raith Rovers 1-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish FA Cup
22/01/2017 Ayr United U20 3-4 Kilmarnock U20 Scottish Youth Cup
22/01/2017 Partick Thistle U20 3-4 Motherwell U20 Scottish Youth Cup
22/01/2017 Rangers U20 5-1 Falkirk U20 Scottish Youth Cup
21/01/2017 Aberdeen 4-0 Stranraer   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Alloa Athletic 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Ayr United 0-0 Queen's Park   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-8 Hibernian   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Dundee 0-2 Saint Mirren   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Elgin City 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Greenock Morton 2-0 Falkirk   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Kilmarnock 0-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Livingston 0-1 East Fife   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Partick Thistle 4-0 Formartine United   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Rangers 2-1 Motherwell   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Ross County 6-2 Dundee United   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Saint Johnstone 2-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Stirling Albion 2-2 Clyde   Scottish FA Cup
21/01/2017 Dumbarton 1-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
21/01/2017 Arbroath 1-2 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Edinburgh City 0-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Montrose 2-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Brora Rangers 6-2 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Clachnacuddin 2-1 Rothes   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Fort William 2-6 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Lossiemouth 4-1 Keith   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Strathspey Thistle 1-1 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Wick Academy 1-5 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
21/01/2017 Edinburgh University 0-1 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 East Kilbride 1-2 Spartans EoS Qualifying Cup
21/01/2017 Whitehill Welfare 2-3 Hawick Royal Albert EoS Qualifying Cup
21/01/2017 Lochee United 2-2 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Musselburgh Athletic 3-3 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Burntisland Shipyard 3-2 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Eyemouth United 0-2 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Leith Athletic 5-0 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 8-0 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Peebles Rovers 7-2 Tweedmouth Rangers   EoS Lg.
21/01/2017 Golspie Sutherland 1-1 Thurso   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Halkirk United 3-0 Inverness Athletic   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Orkney 2-0 Invergordon   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Saint Duthus 1-1 Alness United   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Banks o' Dee 0-0 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-1 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Deveronside 2-3 Newburgh Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Dufftown 1-4 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Stonehaven 9-0 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Hurlford United 0-1 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Largs Thistle 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Troon 1-0 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/01/2017 Camelon Juniors 1-4 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-3 p Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Tayport 2-2 p Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Tranent Juniors p 1-1 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Whitehills 1-2 Burghead Thistle   Elginshire Cup
21/01/2017 Beith Juniors 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Broughty Athletic 0-4 Sauchie Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Carluke Rovers 1-0 Irvine Meadow   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Cumbernauld United 1-3 Luncarty   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Dunbar United 3-1 Benburb   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Edinburgh United 0-2 Kilwinning Rangers   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Fauldhouse United 0-0 Maryhill   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-1 Hermes   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Girvan 2-3 Penicuik Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Linlithgow Rose 4-0 Blantyre Victoria   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Petershill 7-1 Haddington Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Renfrew 2-0 Greenock Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Heston Rovers 2-1 Fleet Star Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Mid Annandale Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Stranraer U20 5-5 p Dumfries YMCA Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Threave Rovers p 1-1 Newton Stewart Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Upper Annandale 1-3 Creetown Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/01/2017 Armadale Thistle 2-4 Glenrothes   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Bathgate Thistle 5-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Downfield 2-4 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-0 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/01/2017 Clydebank 2-1 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/01/2017 Shettleston 2-1 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/01/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/01/2017 Aberdeen University 3-0 Fraserburgh United   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Ellon United   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Longside 4-0 East End   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Cruden Bay   Morrison Cup
21/01/2017 Blairgowrie 1-3 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Brechin Victoria 1-5 Thornton Hibs   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Dundee North End 1-1 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 East Craigie 10-0 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-2 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Newburgh 1-4 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Blackburn United 3-2 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-1 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Oakley United 4-2 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Craigmark Burntonians 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Darvel 2-1 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Johnstone Burgh 1-1 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/01/2017 Neilston 2-3 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/01/2017 Saint Roch's 2-0 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/01/2017 Ashfield 1-0 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 0-0 Dunipace   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Lanark United 0-0 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/01/2017 Annan Athletic U20 1-3 Dalbeattie Star Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
20/01/2017 Edusport Academy U20 1-2 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Edinburgh City U20 1-6 University of Stirling U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Edinburgh University U20 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-1 Tynecastle U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Preston Athletic U20 1-5 East Kilbride U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2017 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-4 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/01/2017 Ross County U20 2-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
18/01/2017 Forres Mechanics 2-0 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
18/01/2017 Lossiemouth U20 3-1 Nairn County U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
17/01/2017 Partick Thistle U20 5-0 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/01/2017 Rangers U20 0-1 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/01/2017 Forfar Athletic U20 2-1 Raith Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
16/01/2017 Heart of Midlothian U20 3-0 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/01/2017 Saint Mirren U20 2-3 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/01/2017 Clachnacuddin U20 1-2 Alness United U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
14/01/2017 Dumbarton 0-1 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Dundee United 3-3 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Falkirk 1-1 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Greenock Morton 2-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
14/01/2017 Airdrieonians 2-2 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2017 Alloa Athletic 0-1 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2017 Arbroath 4-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2017 Elgin City 3-2 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2017 Forfar Athletic 1-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2017 Buckie Thistle 6-0 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
14/01/2017 Dalbeattie Star 0-3 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Gretna 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Spartans 3-1 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
14/01/2017 Leith Athletic 0-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Edusport Academy 5-2 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Heston Rovers 7-2 Creetown   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Mid Annandale 2-2 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-0 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Threave Rovers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
14/01/2017 Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-1 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Kilwinning Rangers 1-2 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Largs Thistle 0-1 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Troon 2-4 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 16-0 Fochabers   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/01/2017 Irvine Meadow 3-0 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/01/2017 Renfrew 1-0 Girvan   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/01/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-2 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/01/2017 Benburb 1-1 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/01/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/01/2017 University of Stirling 0-2 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2017 BSC Glasgow U20 0-6 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/01/2017 Spartans U20 3-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/01/2017 Tynecastle U20 1-2 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/01/2017 Airdrieonians U20 2-1 Albion Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
10/01/2017 Rangers U20 1-2 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
10/01/2017 Edinburgh University 1-3 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2017 Cove Rangers U20 7-2 Buckie Thistle U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Fraserburgh U20 1-2 Formartine United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Inverurie Loco Works U20 0-6 Huntly U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Keith U20 3-1 Banks o' Dee U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
09/01/2017 Turriff United U20 1-0 Deveronvale U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
07/01/2017 Ayr United 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Greenock Morton 2-1 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Raith Rovers 1-4 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Saint Mirren 0-3 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
07/01/2017 Albion Rovers 1-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 East Fife 1-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Peterhead 2-3 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Queen's Park 2-1 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Stranraer 1-2 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
07/01/2017 Annan Athletic 1-2 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Edinburgh City 0-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Montrose 0-3 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Stirling Albion 3-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Clachnacuddin 2-4 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Formartine United 1-1 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Huntly 5-2 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Inverurie Loco Works 2-2 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Keith 2-1 Rothes   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Lossiemouth 1-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Strathspey Thistle 2-2 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Turriff United 2-2 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 Wick Academy 2-0 Fort William   Highland Lg.
07/01/2017 BSC Glasgow 4-1 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Civil Service Strollers 0-2 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 3-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 East Kilbride 3-0 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-1 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Preston Athletic 0-2 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Selkirk 0-3 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Vale of Leithen 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Bo'ness United 1-2 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Camelon Juniors 1-1 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Dundonald Bluebell 3-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Newtongrange Star 1-1 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Coldstream 1-3 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Heriot-Watt University 4-2 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Leith Athletic 3-1 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Tynecastle 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Banks o' Dee 1-0 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Newburgh Thistle 4-3 Buckie Rovers   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Colony Park Juniors 1-2 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Deveronside 0-1 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Dyce Juniors 5-2 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Hall Russell United 2-3 Dufftown   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Heston Rovers 2-4 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Lochmaben 2-0 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Newton Stewart 2-2 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-3 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Arthurlie 4-3 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Beith Juniors 3-1 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Cumnock Juniors 0-1 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Hurlford United 1-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Pollok 2-0 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/01/2017 Carnoustie Panmure 3-1 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior Cup
07/01/2017 Penicuik Athletic 3-2 Glenrothes   East Junior Cup
07/01/2017 Newmachar United 3-2 Nairn Saint Ninian   Elginshire Cup
07/01/2017 Spey Valley United 17-1 Fochabers   Elginshire Cup
07/01/2017 Maud 3-0 Hermes North Junior Regional Cup
07/01/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 3-1 Whitburn   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Dundee Violet 3-4 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Kennoway Star Hearts 6-2 Downfield   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Sauchie Juniors 2-1 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Tayport 1-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Tranent Juniors 1-1 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Longside 3-5 Stoneywood Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/01/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-5 Montrose Roselea   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Islavale 4-0 New Elgin   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Whitehills 2-1 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Blantyre Victoria 1-4 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Cumbernauld United 3-6 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Shettleston 1-1 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Irvine Victoria 1-3 Renfrew   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 Maryhill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Petershill 1-3 Girvan   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/01/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Aberdeen University   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Fraserburgh United 0-3 East End   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Glentanar 1-7 Ellon United   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Lewis United 2-4 Buchanhaven Hearts   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Kinnoull 2-2 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 6-3 Luncarty   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Lochee Harp 3-4 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Lochore Welfare 0-3 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Newburgh 1-4 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Scone Thistle 3-0 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Blackburn United 4-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Edinburgh United 3-6 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-2 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Livingston United 0-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Oakley United 5-0 Craigroyston   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 3-0 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Annbank United 1-2 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Darvel 1-0 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Bellshill Athletic 1-5 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Benburb 2-3 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Greenock Juniors 1-4 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Neilston 4-1 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Saint Roch's 0-3 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Ashfield 2-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-3 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-5 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Newmains United 2-3 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Port Glasgow 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Royal Albert 0-1 Dunipace   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/01/2017 Hibernian 3-0 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
04/01/2017 Buckie Thistle 3-0 Rothes   Highland Lg.
03/01/2017 Inverurie Loco Works 1-3 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
02/01/2017 Raith Rovers 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2017 Airdrieonians 1-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2017 Brechin City 0-1 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2017 Arbroath 0-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2017 Elgin City 2-2 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2017 Cove Rangers 3-0 Keith   Highland Lg.