SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
DECEMBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/12/2016 Dundee 3-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Partick Thistle 0-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Rangers 1-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Ross County 3-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
31/12/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Falkirk 1-2 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Queen of the South 0-0 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Saint Mirren 1-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 East Fife 2-1 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
31/12/2016 Queen's Park 0-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
31/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-4 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
31/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-3 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 Clyde 2-3 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 Stirling Albion 1-2 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 BSC Glasgow 0-6 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Gretna 1-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Preston Athletic 3-4 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Selkirk 6-0 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Spartans 2-0 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
30/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
30/12/2016 Deveronvale 0-0 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
30/12/2016 Fraserburgh 3-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
30/12/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
30/12/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2016 Celtic 2-0 Ross County   Scottish Premier
28/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
28/12/2016 Partick Thistle 2-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
28/12/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier
27/12/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
27/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian 4-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
27/12/2016 Celtic U20 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
27/12/2016 Falkirk U20 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
26/12/2016 Peterhead 0-2 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
26/12/2016 Forfar Athletic 4-3 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-3 Celtic   Scottish Premier
24/12/2016 Rangers 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
24/12/2016 Ayr United 4-4 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Greenock Morton 1-0 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Hibernian 1-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-2 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
24/12/2016 Livingston 1-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
24/12/2016 Stranraer 1-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
24/12/2016 Annan Athletic 3-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Montrose 2-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
24/12/2016 Buckie Thistle 1-0 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
24/12/2016 Formartine United 2-0 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
24/12/2016 Huntly 2-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
24/12/2016 Turriff United 2-1 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
23/12/2016 Dundee 3-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Kilmarnock 0-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Motherwell 1-3 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Ross County 1-3 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
23/12/2016 Clachnacuddin 2-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
23/12/2016 Keith 3-2 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
23/12/2016 Lossiemouth 4-1 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
21/12/2016 Dundee United U20 2-2 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/12/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-1 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Celtic 1-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
20/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-1 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
20/12/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-9 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Hibernian U20 4-1 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-0 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Kilmarnock U20 4-1 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-2 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
18/12/2016 Clyde U20 1-2 Albion Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
17/12/2016 Celtic 2-1 Dundee   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Kilmarnock 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Ross County 2-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
17/12/2016 Dumbarton 2-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Greenock Morton 1-1 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Queen of the South 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Raith Rovers 0-0 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Saint Mirren 1-1 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Brechin City 2-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 East Fife 2-0 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Livingston 2-0 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Arbroath 3-2 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Clyde 0-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Cowdenbeath 3-4 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Stirling Albion 3-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Brora Rangers 2-1 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Deveronvale 5-0 Rothes   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Forres Mechanics 3-2 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Fort William 1-1 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Fraserburgh 2-2 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Huntly 1-5 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-2 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Nairn County 1-1 Keith   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-4 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
17/12/2016 Civil Service Strollers 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Gretna 0-0 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-4 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 University of Stirling 3-3 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Vale of Leithen 2-4 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Bo'ness United 4-1 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Broxburn Athletic 3-0 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Camelon Juniors 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-3 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Lochee United 0-2 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Eyemouth United 1-0 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Peebles Rovers 4-0 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Tynecastle 6-3 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-4 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-1 Dufftown   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Colony Park Juniors 5-2 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Hall Russell United 1-3 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Inverness City 2-3 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Newburgh Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Edusport Academy 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-1 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-2 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Beith Juniors 2-0 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-0 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-2 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-0 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Pollok 4-1 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Troon 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
17/12/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Newton Stewart Haig Gordon Cup
17/12/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-0 Lochmaben Haig Gordon Cup
17/12/2016 Fraserburgh United p 1-1 Dyce Juniors   Inter-Regional Trophy
17/12/2016 Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Saint Duthus North Caledonian Lg. Cup
17/12/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-15 Banks o' Dee North Junior Regional Cup
17/12/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-9 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-2 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Bathgate Thistle 3-1 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Downfield 2-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Forfar West End 3-2 Glenrothes   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-0 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Whitburn 2-2 Tayport   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Aberdeen University 3-2 Cruden Bay   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Longside   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 East End 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Lewis United   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Sunnybank 4-1 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-3 Islavale   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 New Elgin 2-0 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Newmachar United 0-4 Montrose Roselea   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Whitehills 2-3 Spey Valley United   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Clydebank 1-4 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Girvan 2-0 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-1 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Maryhill 2-4 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Renfrew 6-1 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 3-1 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/12/2016 Blairgowrie 6-3 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Dundee North End 0-2 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 East Craigie 2-2 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Forfar Albion 1-5 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Kinnoull 1-4 Thornton Hibs   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Lochee Harp 1-2 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Luncarty 2-4 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Craigroyston 0-2 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Crossgates Primrose 2-3 Oakley United   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-1 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Edinburgh United 2-3 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Livingston United 0-3 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Stoneyburn 0-5 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 0-2 Darvel   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Dalry Thistle 1-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Kello Rovers 1-0 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 3-0 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Whitletts Victoria 4-2 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Benburb 4-0 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-3 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-1 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Wishaw 2-0 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-0 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Lanark United 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Ashfield   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Leven 0-0 Dunipace   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier
16/12/2016 Dundee U20 3-3 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 0-1 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-3 University of Stirling U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 East Kilbride U20 4-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-0 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Spartans U20 2-0 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/12/2016 Tynecastle U20 5-0 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-2 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Motherwell U20 2-1 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Ross County U20 3-1 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/12/2016 Queen's Park U20 0-3 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
13/12/2016 Celtic 1-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
13/12/2016 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
13/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-4 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
13/12/2016 Dundee U20 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-1 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Partick Thistle U20 0-3 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Saint Mirren U20 0-2 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
13/12/2016 Forfar Athletic 5-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
13/12/2016 Stirling Albion U20 5-0 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
12/12/2016 Celtic U20 2-2 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 2-8 Keith U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Cove Rangers U20 9-1 Deveronvale U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Fraserburgh U20 3-1 Turriff United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Huntly U20 3-0 Formartine United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
12/12/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 2-1 Banks o' Dee U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
10/12/2016 Aberdeen 0-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Dundee 0-0 Ross County   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Motherwell 0-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Rangers 2-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
10/12/2016 Ayr United 0-1 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Falkirk 2-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Hibernian 2-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Saint Mirren 1-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Airdrieonians 0-5 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Brechin City 0-1 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Peterhead 1-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Queen's Park 2-1 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Stranraer 1-2 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Annan Athletic 2-0 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Edinburgh City 2-0 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Montrose 2-1 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Buckie Thistle 2-1 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Cove Rangers 2-0 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Formartine United 2-1 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Fraserburgh 2-3 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Keith 7-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Lossiemouth 2-2 Huntly   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Rothes 0-6 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Turriff United 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 Wick Academy 3-1 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
10/12/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-0 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-0 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 East Kilbride 4-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 East Stirlingshire 3-3 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Edinburgh University 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Preston Athletic 2-1 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Selkirk 0-6 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Broughty Athletic 2-2 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Broxburn Athletic 3-1 Lochee United   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-1 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-2 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-2 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-1 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Penicuik Athletic 5-1 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Heriot-Watt University 3-0 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Leith Athletic 7-0 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6-1 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Ormiston 1-2 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-1 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Alness United 0-4 Inverness Athletic   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Orkney 1-2 Saint Duthus   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Thurso 1-4 Invergordon   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-6 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Newburgh Thistle 0-2 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Dufftown 1-3 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Inverness City 0-8 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Creetown   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Newton Stewart 4-1 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Arthurlie 0-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Hurlford United 0-2 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Troon 0-1 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
10/12/2016 Mid Annandale 1-4 Heston Rovers Cree Lodge Cup
10/12/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-2 Edusport Academy Cree Lodge Cup
10/12/2016 Hermes 8-1 Cruden Bay   Inter-Regional Trophy
10/12/2016 Maud 2-1 Islavale   North Junior Regional Cup
10/12/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Thorniewood United   Scottish Junior Cup
10/12/2016 Culter 1-3 East Kilbride Thistle   Scottish Junior Cup
10/12/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-2 Stonehaven   Scottish Junior Cup
10/12/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-2 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-1 Glenrothes   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Dundee Violet 0-3 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Forfar West End 6-1 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Tayport 4-3 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Tranent Juniors 4-2 Downfield   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Ellon United 3-0 East End   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Fraserburgh United 4-2 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Glentanar 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Longside 1-0 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 Lewis United   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Fochabers 0-7 Newmachar United   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Forres Thistle 6-2 Burghead Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Spey Valley United   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 New Elgin 1-1 Whitehills   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-5 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Girvan 3-2 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Shettleston   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Maryhill 2-3 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Renfrew 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Yoker Athletic 5-3 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/12/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-4 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Brechin Victoria 0-6 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Dundee North End 1-1 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 4-2 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Newburgh 3-0 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Scone Thistle 6-2 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-1 Luncarty   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 Craigroyston   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Dunbar United 3-2 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Oakley United 4-4 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 8-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Edinburgh United   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 West Calder United 4-0 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Annbank United 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Darvel 1-0 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-4 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 1-2 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Benburb 1-9 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Larkhall Thistle 2-1 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Lesmahagow 1-4 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Neilston 4-2 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Saint Roch's 2-3 Forth Wanderers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Dunipace 1-0 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/12/2016 Partick Thistle 1-4 Celtic   Scottish Premier
09/12/2016 Lochar Thistle 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers Alba Cup
09/12/2016 Edinburgh City U20 2-5 Tynecastle U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-1 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-1 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 University of Stirling U20 5-0 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-7 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
09/12/2016 East Kilbride U20 5-0 Edusport Academy U20 Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
07/12/2016 Edinburgh City 0-1 East Fife   Scottish FA Cup
07/12/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-2 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Kilmarnock U20 1-1 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Rangers U20 3-0 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/12/2016 Airdrieonians U20 3-1 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
07/12/2016 Formartine United 5-2 Keith   Highland Lg.
07/12/2016 Edinburgh University 2-3 East Kilbride EoS Qualifying Cup
06/12/2016 Aberdeen 5-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
06/12/2016 Clyde 5-0 Arbroath   Scottish FA Cup
06/12/2016 Dumbarton 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
06/12/2016 Manchester City {ENG} 1-1 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
06/12/2016 Queen of the South 2-3 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
06/12/2016 Brechin City 1-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
06/12/2016 Falkirk U20 3-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/12/2016 Hibernian U20 0-2 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 3-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
06/12/2016 Ayr United U20 3-0 Stranraer U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
06/12/2016 Clyde U20 1-8 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
05/12/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 1-4 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
04/12/2016 Ayr United U20 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-5 Rangers U20 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Motherwell U20 3-1 Greenock Morton U20 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20 Scottish Youth Cup
04/12/2016 Spartans U20 1-4 Falkirk U20 Scottish Youth Cup
03/12/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Kilmarnock 2-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Motherwell 3-4 Celtic   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Rangers 2-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Ross County 2-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
03/12/2016 Beith Juniors 0-6 Greenock Morton   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Formartine United 4-0 Annan Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-1 Forres Mechanics   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Stirling Albion 2-0 Wick Academy   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Stranraer 2-1 East Kilbride   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
03/12/2016 Falkirk 3-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
03/12/2016 Queen of the South 1-2 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
03/12/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Peterhead 2-4 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Queen's Park 2-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Celtic U20 5-0 Dundee United U20 Scottish Youth Cup
03/12/2016 Arbroath 0-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2016 Brora Rangers 1-2 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Fort William 2-5 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Huntly 2-4 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 6-0 Rothes   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Nairn County 0-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-4 Keith   Highland Lg.
03/12/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-10 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-1 Heriot-Watt University EoS Qualifying Cup
03/12/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5-0 Eyemouth United EoS Qualifying Cup
03/12/2016 Spartans 3-0 Leith Athletic EoS Qualifying Cup
03/12/2016 Camelon Juniors 0-1 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-0 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-2 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Ormiston 0-6 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
03/12/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 3-2 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Invergordon 1-0 Halkirk United   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2016 Inverness Athletic 1-3 Saint Duthus   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2016 Thurso 1-2 Golspie Sutherland   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2016 Deveronside 2-5 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Dyce Juniors 7-0 Dufftown   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Hall Russell United 2-0 Buckie Rovers   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Maud 5-1 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Creetown 1-0 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-15 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Mid Annandale 2-2 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Arthurlie 4-5 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-1 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Largs Thistle 0-1 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/12/2016 Newburgh Thistle 4-2 Longside   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/12/2016 Fraserburgh United 1-0 Banks o' Dee   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/12/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 4-0 Pollok   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Bo'ness United 2-2 p Blantyre Victoria   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Downfield 1-5 Broughty Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Dundee North End 0-5 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Dundee Violet 0-2 Glenafton Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 Culter   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Irvine Meadow 5-3 Darvel   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Hermes   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Lochee United 2-3 Musselburgh Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Luncarty 3-2 Rosyth   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Greenock Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Lochar Thistle   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/12/2016 Edusport Academy 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/12/2016 Newton Stewart 6-2 Lochmaben   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/12/2016 Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 1-2 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Glenrothes 2-1 Whitburn   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-2 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 0-3 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-1 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Cruden Bay 1-3 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Lewis United 1-0 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Sunnybank 1-0 Ellon United   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Forres Thistle 0-4 Nairn Saint Ninian   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Islavale 2-3 Montrose Roselea   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 New Elgin 0-0 Newmachar United   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Spey Valley United 3-0 Burghead Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Whitehills 4-1 Fochabers   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Clydebank 1-2 Renfrew   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Shettleston 2-1 Girvan   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Irvine Victoria 2-0 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 8-0 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 5-0 Maryhill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-6 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/12/2016 Coupar Angus 3-3 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Kinnoull 3-1 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Lochee Harp 4-3 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Newburgh 0-6 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Thornton Hibs 4-1 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Craigroyston 0-5 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Crossgates Primrose 6-0 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-2 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Edinburgh United 1-1 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-7 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Stoneyburn 0-2 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Annbank United 1-0 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-4 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 5-1 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-4 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Larkhall Thistle 5-1 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Lesmahagow 4-4 Benburb   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Wishaw 1-0 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Lanark United 4-0 Dunipace   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Port Glasgow 4-1 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Royal Albert 5-0 Ashfield   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-4 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Vale of Leven 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/12/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2016 University of Stirling 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
02/12/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-0 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 East Kilbride U20 3-1 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 Preston Athletic U20 4-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
02/12/2016 Tynecastle U20 3-1 University of Stirling U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-2 Hibernian U20 Scottish Youth Cup