SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JUNE 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/06/2016 Aberdeen 3-1 Fola Esch {LUX}   UEFA Europa Lg.
30/06/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Infonet Tallinn {EST}   UEFA Europa Lg.
15/06/2016 Pollok 7-1 Greenock Juniors Central Lg. Cup
14/06/2016 Beith Juniors 5-1 Irvine Meadow Ayrshire Lg. Cup
11/06/2016 Bo'ness United 5-1 Dundonald Bluebell East Junior Cup
11/06/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 5-2 Renfrew Evening Times Cup
10/06/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 3-0 Shettleston   West Junior Tier 1/2 PO
08/06/2016 Lochee United 5-0 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Tier 1/2 PO
08/06/2016 Shettleston 3-2 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Tier 1/2 PO
08/06/2016 Beith Juniors 3-1 Irvine Victoria Ayrshire Lg. Cup
08/06/2016 Girvan 2-4 Irvine Meadow Ayrshire Lg. Cup
08/06/2016 Pollok 4-0 Larkhall Thistle Central Lg. Cup
08/06/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-6 Greenock Juniors Central Lg. Cup
08/06/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Fife & Lothians Cup
08/06/2016 Newburgh 1-1 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
06/06/2016 Sauchie Juniors 0-5 Lochee United   East Junior Tier 1/2 PO
06/06/2016 Beith Juniors 1-1 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
06/06/2016 Cumnock Juniors 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot Evening Times Cup
04/06/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-0 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
04/06/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-1 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
04/06/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-2 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
04/06/2016 Inverness City 3-0 Bridge of Don Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
04/06/2016 Irvine Meadow 0-3 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/06/2016 Beith Juniors p 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot Ayrshire Lg. Cup
04/06/2016 Cumbernauld United 0-2 Greenock Juniors Central Lg. Cup
04/06/2016 Islavale 2-0 Dyce Juniors North Junior Regional Cup
04/06/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Premier
04/06/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 2-3 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
04/06/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
04/06/2016 Glenrothes 0-0 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
04/06/2016 Lochee Harp 2-0 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
04/06/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-3 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
03/06/2016 Forres Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers Archibald Cup
01/06/2016 Broughty Athletic 1-2 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
01/06/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 3-1 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
01/06/2016 Penicuik Athletic 0-2 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
01/06/2016 Beith Juniors 0-3 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
01/06/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-2 Saint Anthony's Central Lg. Cup
01/06/2016 Pollok 4-0 Port Glasgow Central Lg. Cup
01/06/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-2 Larkhall Thistle Central Lg. Cup
01/06/2016 Renfrew 2-1 Girvan Evening Times Cup
01/06/2016 Arniston Rangers 1-1 Lochee United   East Junior Premier
01/06/2016 Oakley United 1-4 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Premier
01/06/2016 Cumnock Juniors 4-1 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
01/06/2016 Yoker Athletic 5-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
01/06/2016 Glenrothes 9-1 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.