SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
NOVEMBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/11/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier
30/11/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/11/2016 Kilmarnock U20 3-2 Queen of the South U20 Scottish Youth Cup
30/11/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
30/11/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 5-2 Banks o' Dee Aberdeenshire Shield
30/11/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-0 Selkirk EoS Qualifying Cup
30/11/2016 Lossiemouth U20 2-3 Saint Duthus North Caledonian Lg. Cup
30/11/2016 Edinburgh University U20 1-1 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
29/11/2016 Albion Rovers 2-1 Queen of the South   Scottish FA Cup
29/11/2016 Brechin City 0-1 Ayr United   Scottish FA Cup
29/11/2016 East Fife 1-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish FA Cup
29/11/2016 Queen's Park 2-0 Montrose   Scottish FA Cup
29/11/2016 Saint Mirren 5-1 Spartans   Scottish FA Cup
29/11/2016 Dundee U20 0-0 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/11/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-0 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/11/2016 Partick Thistle U20 2-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/11/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 3-1 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
29/11/2016 Raith Rovers U20 2-0 Stirling Albion U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
29/11/2016 Spartans U20 3-2 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
28/11/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 1-2 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
28/11/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-2 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
28/11/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 3-0 Cowdenbeath U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
28/11/2016 Queen's Park U20 1-2 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
28/11/2016 Stranraer U20 1-3 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
28/11/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 8-1 Turriff United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
28/11/2016 Deveronvale U20 1-2 Huntly U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
28/11/2016 Formartine United U20 9-2 Buckie Thistle U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
28/11/2016 Fraserburgh U20 2-1 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
27/11/2016 Celtic 3-0 Aberdeen Scottish Lg. Cup
26/11/2016 Dundee 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
26/11/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
26/11/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier
26/11/2016 Ross County 1-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
26/11/2016 Airdrieonians 1-2 Livingston   Scottish FA Cup
26/11/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0-0 Dumbarton   Scottish FA Cup
26/11/2016 Buckie Thistle 3-5 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
26/11/2016 Elgin City 8-1 Hawick Royal Albert   Scottish FA Cup
26/11/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-2 Stenhousemuir   Scottish FA Cup
26/11/2016 Peterhead 0-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
26/11/2016 Brora Rangers 4-3 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
26/11/2016 Cove Rangers 3-0 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
26/11/2016 Deveronvale 2-2 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
26/11/2016 Fraserburgh 3-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
26/11/2016 Keith 6-1 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
26/11/2016 BSC Glasgow 8-3 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
26/11/2016 East Stirlingshire 5-0 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
26/11/2016 University of Stirling 0-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
26/11/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-2 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
26/11/2016 Leith Athletic 5-0 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
26/11/2016 Alness United 4-3 Golspie Sutherland   North Caledonian Lg.
26/11/2016 Thurso 1-1 Orkney   North Caledonian Lg.
26/11/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
26/11/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-4 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
26/11/2016 Hermes 1-2 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
26/11/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
26/11/2016 Cumnock Juniors 1-2 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
26/11/2016 Heston Rovers 2-1 Upper Annandale Haig Gordon Cup
26/11/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Edusport Academy Haig Gordon Cup
26/11/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-2 p Islavale   Inter-Regional Trophy
26/11/2016 Halkirk United 1-4 Invergordon North Caledonian Lg. Cup
26/11/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-2 Bo'ness United   Scottish Junior Cup
26/11/2016 Fraserburgh United 0-3 Ellon United   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/11/2016 Lewis United 1-1 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/11/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-5 New Elgin   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/11/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 9-0 Whitehills   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/11/2016 Renfrew 2-3 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
26/11/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
25/11/2016 Edusport Academy U20 0-1 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
25/11/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-0 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
23/11/2016 Celtic 0-2 Barcelona {ESP}   UEFA Champions Lg.
22/11/2016 Raith Rovers 1-1 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
22/11/2016 Falkirk U20 1-1 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/11/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 3-0 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/11/2016 Hibernian U20 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/11/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-2 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/11/2016 Rangers U20 0-0 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/11/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-4 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/11/2016 Stirling Albion U20 2-0 Alloa Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
22/11/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Clyde U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
21/11/2016 Hamilton Academical 3-3 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
21/11/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 3-4 Forfar Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
21/11/2016 Livingston U20 3-3 Raith Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
21/11/2016 Ayr United U20 0-0 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
19/11/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-3 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
19/11/2016 Motherwell 2-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
19/11/2016 Rangers 1-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
19/11/2016 Saint Johnstone 2-4 Ross County   Scottish Premier
19/11/2016 Ayr United 0-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2016 Dumbarton 0-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2016 Greenock Morton 0-0 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2016 Hibernian 4-0 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2016 Saint Mirren 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2016 Airdrieonians 2-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2016 East Fife 1-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2016 Livingston 1-2 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2016 Stranraer 3-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2016 Annan Athletic 1-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
19/11/2016 Clyde 3-2 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
19/11/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
19/11/2016 Montrose 1-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
19/11/2016 Stirling Albion 2-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
19/11/2016 Brora Rangers 3-3 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
19/11/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-5 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
19/11/2016 Lossiemouth 1-2 Rothes   Highland Lg.
19/11/2016 BSC Glasgow 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 East Stirlingshire 6-2 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Edinburgh University 1-1 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 0-1 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Selkirk 1-2 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Spartans 1-0 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Whitehill Welfare 4-0 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-0 Glasgow University South Ch'lge Cup
19/11/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 0-0 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Eyemouth United 2-3 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Heriot-Watt University 2-3 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Ormiston 4-0 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Alness United 2-5 Invergordon   North Caledonian Lg.
19/11/2016 Halkirk United 5-0 Saint Duthus   North Caledonian Lg.
19/11/2016 Inverness Athletic 1-1 Thurso   North Caledonian Lg.
19/11/2016 Buckie Rovers 1-3 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Deveronside 0-2 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Inverness City 1-1 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Creetown 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Lochmaben 3-8 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Upper Annandale 2-3 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 8-0 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-0 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/11/2016 Largs Thistle 2-1 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/11/2016 Banks o' Dee 0-5 Sauchie Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Beith Juniors 9-0 Islavale   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Blackburn United 2-5 Girvan   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Cumbernauld United 2-1 Tranent Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Darvel 1-1 Irvine Meadow   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Dufftown 1-2 Dunbar United   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Edinburgh United 2-1 Maud   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 3-0 Whitburn   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Haddington Athletic 2-1 Neilston   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Irvine Victoria 1-2 Carluke Rovers   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Kelty Hearts 7-1 Ashfield   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 Lochgelly Albert   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 5-2 Shettleston   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-2 Fauldhouse United   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Maryhill 2-0 Forth Wanderers   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-3 Benburb   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Penicuik Athletic 2-0 Scone Thistle   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Petershill 1-0 Carnoustie Panmure   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Pollok 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Renfrew 1-0 Arniston Rangers   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Newton Stewart 2-1 Heston Rovers SoS Lg. Cup
19/11/2016 Threave Rovers 3-1 Mid Annandale SoS Lg. Cup
19/11/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 0-2 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
19/11/2016 Burghead Thistle 5-2 Whitehills   North Junior 1st Div. West
19/11/2016 Yoker Athletic 3-2 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/11/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4-2 Craigroyston   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 5-0 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/11/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 9-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/11/2016 Saint Roch's 6-1 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/11/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-4 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/11/2016 Wishaw 2-0 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/11/2016 Port Glasgow 2-0 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/11/2016 Kilmarnock 0-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier
18/11/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 0-3 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/11/2016 East Kilbride U20 3-3 University of Stirling U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/11/2016 Preston Athletic U20 0-3 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/11/2016 Tynecastle U20 1-1 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/11/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 2-1 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/11/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 2-0 Spartans U20 Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
17/11/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-4 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Cup
16/11/2016 Berwick Rangers U20 6-0 Cowdenbeath U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
16/11/2016 Deveronvale 2-3 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
16/11/2016 Forres Mechanics 1-4 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
16/11/2016 Keith 3-2 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
16/11/2016 East Kilbride 4-0 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
16/11/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-2 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
16/11/2016 Edusport Academy 4-1 Lochar Thistle Cree Lodge Cup
16/11/2016 Heston Rovers 4-0 Upper Annandale Cree Lodge Cup
16/11/2016 Alness United U20 5-3 Lossiemouth U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 East Fife 2-2 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
15/11/2016 Dundee U20 0-0 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-0 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 Kilmarnock U20 3-4 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 Partick Thistle U20 2-1 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 Ross County U20 2-3 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/11/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 2-1 Stirling Albion U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
15/11/2016 Greenock Morton U20 3-0 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
15/11/2016 Spartans 2-1 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
14/11/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 1-2 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/11/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 2-4 Livingston U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
14/11/2016 Albion Rovers U20 2-0 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
14/11/2016 Stranraer U20 0-1 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
14/11/2016 Preston Athletic U20 0-3 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
14/11/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 4-0 Turriff United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
14/11/2016 Cove Rangers U20 7-4 Banks o' Dee U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
14/11/2016 Huntly U20 0-0 Fraserburgh U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
14/11/2016 Keith U20 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
13/11/2016 Livingston 0-3 The New Saints {WAL} Scottish Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2016 Saint Mirren 2-1 Ayr United Scottish Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2016 Falkirk U20 3-2 Ross County U20   Scottish Youth Cup
13/11/2016 Clyde U20 3-2 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
12/11/2016 Dumbarton 0-2 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2016 Hibernian 1-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Dundee United Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Queen of the South 2-0 Alloa Athletic Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Airdrieonians 1-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2016 Albion Rovers 3-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2016 Queen's Park 0-0 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2016 Arbroath 4-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2016 Cowdenbeath 2-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2016 Edinburgh City 1-0 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2016 Elgin City 2-3 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2016 Forfar Athletic 2-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2016 Brora Rangers 8-0 Fort William   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Buckie Thistle 3-1 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Deveronvale 7-2 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-1 Huntly   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Fraserburgh 3-3 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Nairn County 2-3 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Rothes 1-4 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 Wick Academy 3-1 Keith   Highland Lg.
12/11/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
12/11/2016 Gretna 5-3 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
12/11/2016 Edusport Academy 0-2 East Kilbride South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 East Stirlingshire 9-0 Newton Stewart South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Edinburgh University 1-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Leith Athletic 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Threave Rovers 1-0 Vale of Leithen South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Tynecastle 1-0 Spartans South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-0 Abbey Vale South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-3 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-0 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4-4 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Lochee United 2-0 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-0 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Peebles Rovers 2-5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-2 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Dyce Juniors 1-2 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Inverness City 3-1 Newburgh Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-9 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Lochmaben 0-2 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-8 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Upper Annandale 4-3 Creetown   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 1-1 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/11/2016 Cumnock Juniors 1-1 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/11/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/11/2016 Largs Thistle 4-3 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/11/2016 Pollok 1-2 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/11/2016 Troon 2-1 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/11/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 3-4 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
12/11/2016 East End 5-0 Colony Park Juniors   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/11/2016 Sunnybank p 4-4 Stonehaven   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/11/2016 Dufftown 1-6 Culter North Junior Regional Cup
12/11/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
12/11/2016 Bathgate Thistle 2-2 Downfield   East Junior Premier
12/11/2016 Haddington Athletic 0-2 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
12/11/2016 Sauchie Juniors 0-1 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
12/11/2016 Tayport 2-2 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Premier
12/11/2016 Tranent Juniors 0-1 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
12/11/2016 Aberdeen University 1-3 Ellon United   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Lewis United 3-0 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Longside 3-0 Cruden Bay   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Fochabers 0-10 Spey Valley United   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-0 New Elgin   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Whitehills 0-8 Montrose Roselea   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Shettleston 1-2 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/11/2016 Irvine Meadow 4-1 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/11/2016 Petershill 2-0 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/11/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-2 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/11/2016 Blairgowrie 2-1 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-3 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Dundee North End 1-1 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-4 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Luncarty 7-3 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Newburgh 2-3 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Blackburn United 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 Craigroyston 3-6 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 Dunbar United 4-2 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 Livingston United 2-6 Edinburgh United   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 Oakley United 1-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 West Calder United 6-0 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-1 Darvel   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Kello Rovers 3-6 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 6-4 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-1 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Neilston 0-0 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Benburb   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Wishaw 1-3 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Carluke Rovers 3-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Dunipace 0-5 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 3-0 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Royal Albert 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-2 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/11/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 0-4 East Kilbride U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/11/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-4 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
10/11/2016 University of Stirling 1-2 East Kilbride EoS Qualifying Cup
09/11/2016 Dundee United U20 2-2 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/11/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/11/2016 Motherwell U20 0-1 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/11/2016 Airdrieonians U20 0-0 Clyde U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
09/11/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Huntly Aberdeenshire Shield
09/11/2016 Turriff United 1-2 Banks o' Dee Aberdeenshire Shield
09/11/2016 Mid Annandale 0-2 Lochar Thistle Alba Cup
09/11/2016 Edusport Academy U20 2-6 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
08/11/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
08/11/2016 Falkirk U20 3-2 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/11/2016 Hibernian U20 1-4 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/11/2016 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/11/2016 Annan Athletic 2-3 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
08/11/2016 Raith Rovers U20 6-1 Alloa Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
08/11/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
07/11/2016 Rangers U20 3-0 Edusport Academy U20   Scottish Youth Cup
07/11/2016 Livingston U20 5-1 Forfar Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
07/11/2016 Stranraer U20 1-1 Albion Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
07/11/2016 Nairn County U20 4-0 Alness United U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
06/11/2016 Ross County 1-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier
06/11/2016 Aberdeen U20 p 1-1 Hamilton Academical U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Ayr United U20 p 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Dundee U20 0-2 Hibernian U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Greenock Morton U20 10-1 Banks o' Dee U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Kilmarnock U20 6-1 Stirling Albion U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Lossiemouth U20 0-9 Dundee United U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Motherwell U20 1-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Partick Thistle U20 4-1 East Kilbride U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Airdrieonians U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Saint Mirren U20 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic U20   Scottish Youth Cup
06/11/2016 Spartans U20 3-1 Clachnacuddin U20   Scottish Youth Cup
05/11/2016 Celtic 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
05/11/2016 Dundee 2-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
05/11/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
05/11/2016 Kilmarnock 0-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
05/11/2016 Ayr United 0-3 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
05/11/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
05/11/2016 Falkirk 1-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
05/11/2016 Queen of the South 1-4 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
05/11/2016 Saint Mirren 0-1 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
05/11/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2016 Alloa Athletic 4-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2016 Livingston 3-1 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2016 Peterhead 1-3 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2016 Stranraer 0-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2016 Celtic U20 21-0 Edinburgh City U20   Scottish Youth Cup
05/11/2016 Annan Athletic 1-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2016 Clyde 2-1 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2016 Montrose 0-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2016 Stirling Albion 0-3 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2016 Clachnacuddin 2-1 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Formartine United 4-0 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Huntly 4-6 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 3-0 Fort William   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Keith 1-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Lossiemouth 1-2 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Rothes 0-9 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-5 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
05/11/2016 Civil Service Strollers 5-2 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 East Kilbride 3-1 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 East Stirlingshire 2-1 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Preston Athletic 0-3 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Vale of Leithen 3-1 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Whitehill Welfare 4-2 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Buckie Thistle p 2-2 Cove Rangers Aberdeenshire Cup
05/11/2016 Bo'ness United 3-0 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-4 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Lochee United 0-5 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 2-2 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Leith Athletic 2-1 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1-1 Tweedmouth Rangers   EoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Peebles Rovers 2-1 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
05/11/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 0-3 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-4 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Colony Park Juniors 1-3 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Abbey Vale 8-2 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Creetown 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-5 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Upper Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Arthurlie 3-0 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/11/2016 Hurlford United 2-3 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/11/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/11/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-2 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/11/2016 Pollok 4-0 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/11/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-2 Newton Stewart Cree Lodge Cup
05/11/2016 Blackburn United 1-3 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Blairgowrie 5-1 Luncarty   East Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Edinburgh United 0-1 Dundee North End   East Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Whitburn 3-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Arniston Rangers 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/11/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-5 Broxburn Athletic   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/11/2016 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Newtongrange Star   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/11/2016 Penicuik Athletic 2-0 Camelon Juniors   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/11/2016 Sauchie Juniors 1-6 Dundonald Bluebell   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/11/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/11/2016 Culter 6-3 Maud   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/11/2016 Downfield 0-0 p Forfar West End   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/11/2016 Lewis United 2-6 Hall Russell United   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/11/2016 Golspie Sutherland 9-0 Alness United North Caledonian Lg. Cup
05/11/2016 Halkirk United 4-1 Thurso North Caledonian Lg. Cup
05/11/2016 Invergordon 8-1 Inverness Athletic North Caledonian Lg. Cup
05/11/2016 Deveronside p 1-1 Inverness City North Junior Regional Cup
05/11/2016 Montrose Roselea p 2-2 Fraserburgh United North Junior Regional Cup
05/11/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 East End North Junior Regional Cup
05/11/2016 Banks o' Dee 1-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside   Scottish Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-2 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 1-2 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Glenrothes 3-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-2 Tayport   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Saint Andrews United 0-1 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Aberdeen University 0-2 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Cruden Bay 0-4 Ellon United   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Longside 0-1 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Islavale 5-1 Whitehills   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 New Elgin 4-2 Fochabers   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 Newmachar United 2-7 Nairn Saint Ninian   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 Spey Valley United 2-1 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 Clydebank 5-2 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Girvan 3-1 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Shettleston 3-0 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Irvine Meadow 2-1 Maryhill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Renfrew 1-0 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-0 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-7 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/11/2016 Arbroath Victoria 0-5 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 East Craigie 1-5 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Forfar Albion 1-5 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Lochee Harp 1-4 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Scone Thistle 0-2 Thornton Hibs   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Craigroyston 2-2 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Dunbar United 2-0 Oakley United   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 4-1 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Rosyth 1-2 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 4-3 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-4 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-4 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Whitletts Victoria 0-3 Darvel   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 4-1 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-4 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Johnstone Burgh 3-5 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Lesmahagow 0-1 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Rossvale 2-2 Benburb   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Carluke Rovers 4-2 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 4-2 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Lanark United 2-2 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Vale of Leven 2-1 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/11/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
04/11/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
04/11/2016 Mid Annandale 2-1 Lochmaben Cree Lodge Cup
04/11/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-1 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/11/2016 Preston Athletic U20 1-3 University of Stirling U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/11/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 2-3 Tynecastle U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/11/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-0 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/11/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 0-0 p Saint Johnstone U20   Scottish Youth Cup
02/11/2016 Airdrieonians U20 0-4 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
02/11/2016 Formartine United 2-3 Banks o' Dee Aberdeenshire Shield
02/11/2016 Alness United U20 3-3 Lossiemouth U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
01/11/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish FA Cup
01/11/2016 Borussia Mönchengladbach {GER} 1-1 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
01/11/2016 Greenock Morton 3-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
01/11/2016 Crusaders {NIR} 0-3 Livingston Scottish Ch'lge Cup
01/11/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-0 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/11/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 0-2 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/11/2016 Kilmarnock U20 4-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/11/2016 Partick Thistle U20 1-2 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.