SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
FEBRUARY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
29/02/2016 Dumbarton U20 3-3 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
27/02/2016 Aberdeen 1-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
27/02/2016 Dundee 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
27/02/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
27/02/2016 Motherwell 3-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
27/02/2016 Ross County 0-3 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
27/02/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-3 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
27/02/2016 Dumbarton 3-2 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
27/02/2016 Falkirk 3-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
27/02/2016 Raith Rovers 3-2 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
27/02/2016 Rangers 1-0 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
27/02/2016 Airdrieonians 0-1 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
27/02/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 6-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
27/02/2016 Forfar Athletic 1-0 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
27/02/2016 Peterhead 4-1 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
27/02/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-3 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
27/02/2016 Annan Athletic 2-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
27/02/2016 Arbroath 0-1 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
27/02/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
27/02/2016 Elgin City 2-0 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
27/02/2016 Queen's Park 3-0 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 2
27/02/2016 Fort William 1-6 Keith   Highland Lg.
27/02/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-2 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
27/02/2016 Wick Academy 2-1 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
27/02/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 4-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 East Kilbride 6-0 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Edinburgh City 2-0 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-6 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Preston Athletic 0-2 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 University of Stirling 2-0 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Cove Rangers 2-1 Forres Mechanics Highland Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Fraserburgh 0-0 p Turriff United Highland Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Bo'ness United 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Fauldhouse United 2-0 Tayport   East Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-0 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Saint Andrews United 1-2 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Sauchie Juniors 2-4 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 0-1 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Leith Athletic 5-1 Duns   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-1 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Ormiston 3-1 Craigroyston   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Peebles Rovers 1-0 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Spartans Reserves 6-2 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 7-0 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Thurso 2-2 p Golspie Sutherland NC Lg./Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
27/02/2016 Thurso 2-2 Golspie Sutherland   North Caledonian Lg.
27/02/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-1 Dufftown   North Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-0 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Culter 3-0 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Deveronside 0-1 Bridge of Don Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Stoneywood 0-2 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Abbey Vale 0-5 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Creetown 0-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Heston Rovers 0-6 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Newton Stewart 2-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/02/2016 Shettleston 4-1 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/02/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-4 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/02/2016 Pollok 3-1 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/02/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-0 Bathgate Thistle   Fife & Lothians Cup
27/02/2016 Hermes 1-2 Carnoustie Panmure Inter-Regional Trophy
27/02/2016 Alness United 2-3 Orkney Ness Cup
27/02/2016 Camelon Juniors 4-1 Kelty Hearts Scottish Junior Cup
27/02/2016 Crichton 0-2 Upper Annandale SoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Fleet Star 1-4 Nithsdale Wanderers Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
27/02/2016 Beith Juniors 4-2 Kilsyth Rangers WoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Benburb 1-5 Glenafton Athletic WoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Clydebank 2-1 Whitletts Victoria   WoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 0-3 Arthurlie   WoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-1 p Kilwinning Rangers WoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Girvan 0-2 Hurlford United WoS Lg. Cup
27/02/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-0 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
27/02/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 0-0 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
27/02/2016 Oakley United 0-3 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
27/02/2016 Thornton Hibs 2-2 Montrose Roselea   East Junior Premier
27/02/2016 Cumnock Juniors 6-1 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/02/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-0 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/02/2016 Largs Thistle 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/02/2016 Maybole Juniors 1-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/02/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-1 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/02/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Forres Thistle   Archibald Cup
27/02/2016 New Elgin Juniors 2-1 Nairn Saint Ninian   Archibald Cup
27/02/2016 Aberdeen University 1-4 Lewis United   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-0 Glentanar   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 East End 5-0 Cruden Bay   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Longside 1-2 Fraserburgh United   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Newmachar United 3-5 Parkvale   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Sunnybank 0-1 Colony Park Juniors   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Brechin Victoria 2-0 Newburgh Juniors   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Coupar Angus 4-2 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Downfield 4-1 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Dundee North End 3-1 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Glenrothes 0-1 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Blackburn United 0-0 Tranent Juniors   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Lochgelly Albert 1-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 0-2 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Rosyth 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Whitburn 6-0 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Dalry Thistle 0-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Darvel 3-1 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Kello Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-3 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Dunipace 0-3 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Maryhill 3-1 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Renfrew 2-1 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Rossvale 2-0 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Saint Roch's 2-0 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Thorniewood United 3-4 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Ashfield 2-4 Forth Wanderers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 4-3 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Newmains United 1-5 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Royal Albert 2-4 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Vale of Leven 0-1 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/02/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier
26/02/2016 Rangers U20 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/02/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 9-1 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/02/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 2-3 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/02/2016 Edinburgh University U20 0-0 East Kilbride U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/02/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 5-3 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/02/2016 Preston Athletic U20 2-1 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
26/02/2016 Spartans U20 1-3 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
25/02/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-1 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/02/2016 Ross County U20 2-2 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/02/2016 Queen of the South U20 1-1 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
24/02/2016 Hibernian 0-3 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
24/02/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-0 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2016 East Kilbride 5-0 Civil Service Strollers EoS Qualifying Cup
24/02/2016 Forres Mechanics 5-1 Fort William Highland Lg. Cup
23/02/2016 Partick Thistle 2-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
23/02/2016 Dundee 5-0 Dumbarton Scottish FA Cup
23/02/2016 Albion Rovers 4-1 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
23/02/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-4 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
23/02/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-0 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/02/2016 Kilmarnock U20 1-0 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/02/2016 Motherwell U20 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/02/2016 Arbroath 0-0 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
23/02/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 2
23/02/2016 Stirling Albion 1-2 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
22/02/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 2-3 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Rangers U20 0-3 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 5-0 Queen of the South U20 Scottish Youth Cup
22/02/2016 East Stirlingshire U20 0-1 Cowdenbeath U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
22/02/2016 Raith Rovers U20 1-1 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
22/02/2016 Dumbarton U20 1-1 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
22/02/2016 Queen's Park U20 2-5 Stranraer U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
22/02/2016 Nairn County U20 4-2 Forres Mechanics U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 7-0 Aberdeen University U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Cove Rangers U20 3-2 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Deveronvale U20 1-5 Turriff United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
22/02/2016 Keith U20 2-2 Fraserburgh U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/02/2016 Hibernian 3-0 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
21/02/2016 Queen of the South 0-1 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
21/02/2016 Ayr United U20 7-0 Clyde U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
20/02/2016 Celtic 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
20/02/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
20/02/2016 Kilmarnock 0-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
20/02/2016 Ross County 2-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
20/02/2016 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
20/02/2016 Greenock Morton 0-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
20/02/2016 Raith Rovers 2-0 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
20/02/2016 Saint Mirren 1-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
20/02/2016 Airdrieonians 1-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
20/02/2016 Ayr United 2-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
20/02/2016 Brechin City 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
20/02/2016 Cowdenbeath 2-3 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
20/02/2016 Arbroath 0-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 2
20/02/2016 Clyde 2-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
20/02/2016 East Fife 1-0 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
20/02/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
20/02/2016 Montrose 3-1 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
20/02/2016 Deveronvale 3-0 Rothes   Highland Lg.
20/02/2016 Formartine United 6-1 Fort William   Highland Lg.
20/02/2016 Fraserburgh 4-0 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
20/02/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-4 Keith   Highland Lg.
20/02/2016 Lossiemouth 1-3 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
20/02/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
20/02/2016 East Kilbride 2-2 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2016 Gretna 3-1 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Glasgow University South Ch'lge Cup
20/02/2016 Edinburgh City 3-2 Edinburgh University South Ch'lge Cup
20/02/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-1 Duns   South Ch'lge Cup
20/02/2016 Bo'ness United 1-0 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-0 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Penicuik Athletic 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Tayport 2-2 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Coldstream 2-2 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 0-1 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Spartans Reserves 0-2 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Hermes 5-1 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Newton Stewart 2-4 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Coupar Angus 2-4 Maud Inter-Regional Trophy
20/02/2016 Forfar West End 3-1 New Elgin Juniors Inter-Regional Trophy
20/02/2016 Lochee Harp 1-2 Banchory Saint Ternan Inter-Regional Trophy
20/02/2016 Golspie Sutherland 4-3 Alness United Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
20/02/2016 Tynecastle 6-1 Eyemouth United King Cup
20/02/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-3 Dyce Juniors North Junior Regional Cup
20/02/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 2-3 Auchinleck Talbot Scottish Junior Cup
20/02/2016 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Edinburgh United   East Junior Premier
20/02/2016 Fraserburgh United 2-0 Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/02/2016 Glentanar 0-2 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/02/2016 Lewis United 2-1 Newmachar United   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/02/2016 Longside 3-3 East End   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/02/2016 Sunnybank 4-0 Cruden Bay   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/02/2016 Forres Thistle 4-2 Fochabers   Archibald Cup
20/02/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-1 Islavale   Archibald Cup
20/02/2016 Dundee North End 1-0 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
20/02/2016 East Craigie 0-1 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
20/02/2016 Scone Thistle 2-5 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
20/02/2016 Tranent Juniors 2-0 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
20/02/2016 Rossvale 1-3 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/02/2016 Benburb 3-3 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Port Glasgow 4-0 Ashfield   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Vale of Leven 2-0 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/02/2016 Dundee United U20 0-1 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/02/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 1-2 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/02/2016 Edusport Academy U20 3-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/02/2016 Edinburgh City U20 1-8 East Kilbride U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/02/2016 Preston Athletic U20 2-0 Civil Service Strollers U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/02/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 2-4 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/02/2016 Falkirk U20 1-4 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/02/2016 University of Stirling 1-0 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2016 Formartine United 1-4 Cove Rangers Aberdeenshire Shield
17/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers EoS Qualifying Cup
16/02/2016 Dundee United 0-3 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
16/02/2016 Hibernian 1-0 Heart of Midlothian Scottish FA Cup
16/02/2016 Kilmarnock 1-2 Rangers Scottish FA Cup
16/02/2016 Dundee United U20 1-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/02/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-1 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/02/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-3 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/02/2016 Partick Thistle U20 1-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/02/2016 Berwick Rangers 3-2 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
16/02/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 0-1 Stenhousemuir U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
16/02/2016 Stirling Albion U20 1-2 Forfar Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
16/02/2016 Ayr United U20 4-2 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
16/02/2016 Clyde U20 1-2 Dumbarton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
16/02/2016 Greenock Morton U20 3-0 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
15/02/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
15/02/2016 Celtic U20 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/02/2016 Falkirk U20 1-3 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/02/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-1 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/02/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 0-4 Raith Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
15/02/2016 Stranraer U20 2-2 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
14/02/2016 Berwick Rangers U20 5-0 Cowdenbeath U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
13/02/2016 Celtic 2-0 Ross County   Scottish Premier
13/02/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
13/02/2016 Motherwell 0-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
13/02/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
13/02/2016 Falkirk 2-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
13/02/2016 Greenock Morton 2-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
13/02/2016 Livingston 0-0 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
13/02/2016 Queen of the South 1-0 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
13/02/2016 Brechin City 2-2 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
13/02/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3-2 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
13/02/2016 Peterhead 3-2 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
13/02/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
13/02/2016 Stranraer 0-0 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
13/02/2016 Annan Athletic 3-3 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
13/02/2016 East Fife 2-1 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
13/02/2016 Elgin City 1-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
13/02/2016 Queen's Park 0-3 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
13/02/2016 Stirling Albion 2-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
13/02/2016 Lossiemouth 1-0 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
13/02/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
13/02/2016 BSC Glasgow 6-0 Lochar Thistle South Ch'lge Cup
13/02/2016 Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Tynecastle South Ch'lge Cup
13/02/2016 East Kilbride 3-0 Threave Rovers South Ch'lge Cup
13/02/2016 Crichton 0-2 Edusport Academy South Ch'lge Cup
13/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts South Ch'lge Cup
13/02/2016 Heriot-Watt University 1-2 Craigroyston   EoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Invergordon 1-1 Alness United   North Caledonian Lg.
13/02/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-1 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
13/02/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 1-2 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
13/02/2016 Stoneywood 0-0 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
13/02/2016 Fleet Star 2-2 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Upper Annandale 5-2 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-2 Shettleston   West Junior Superlg. Premier
13/02/2016 Troon 4-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
13/02/2016 Dunbar United 2-3 Tranent Juniors Fife & Lothians Cup
13/02/2016 Thurso 2-0 Golspie Sutherland Football Times Cup
13/02/2016 Beith Juniors 3-1 Petershill Scottish Junior Cup
13/02/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0-5 Pollok Scottish Junior Cup
13/02/2016 Darvel 0-3 Arthurlie Scottish Junior Cup
13/02/2016 Hermes 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside Scottish Junior Cup
13/02/2016 Hurlford United 4-0 Rossvale Scottish Junior Cup
13/02/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 4-1 Linlithgow Rose Scottish Junior Cup
13/02/2016 Johnstone Burgh 4-5 Irvine Meadow   WoS Lg. Cup
13/02/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-1 Montrose Roselea   East Junior Premier
13/02/2016 Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/02/2016 Cumnock Juniors 2-0 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/02/2016 Aberdeen University 2-0 Newmachar United   Morrison Cup
13/02/2016 Cruden Bay 4-1 Glentanar   Morrison Cup
13/02/2016 East End 1-5 Longside   Morrison Cup
13/02/2016 Fraserburgh United 0-3 Buchanhaven Hearts   Morrison Cup
13/02/2016 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
13/02/2016 East Craigie 3-2 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
13/02/2016 Girvan 2-2 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/02/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/02/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/02/2016 Neilston 1-2 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/02/2016 Saint Anthony's 0-2 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/02/2016 Thorniewood United 3-3 Maryhill   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/02/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 4-4 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 2-3 Forth Wanderers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 Lanark United 1-2 Ashfield   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 Port Glasgow 1-1 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/02/2016 Dundee 2-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
12/02/2016 Aberdeen U20 4-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 4-2 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Motherwell U20 1-0 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 0-2 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 East Kilbride U20 1-1 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Edinburgh City U20 0-6 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Edinburgh University U20 0-1 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 1-2 Civil Service Strollers U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/02/2016 Spartans U20 4-1 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
10/02/2016 Ross County 0-3 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
09/02/2016 Alloa Athletic 2-2 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
09/02/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
09/02/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-0 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/02/2016 Dundee U20 2-0 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/02/2016 Ross County U20 2-1 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/02/2016 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/02/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-1 Motherwell U20 Scottish Youth Cup
09/02/2016 Stirling Albion 7-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
09/02/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 5-1 Stenhousemuir U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
09/02/2016 Ayr United U20 0-0 Stranraer U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
09/02/2016 Queen of the South U20 1-2 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
08/02/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/02/2016 Rangers U20 1-2 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/02/2016 East Stirlingshire U20 2-2 Alloa Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
08/02/2016 Raith Rovers U20 3-1 Stirling Albion U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
08/02/2016 Dumbarton U20 1-2 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
08/02/2016 Aberdeen University U20 3-1 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
08/02/2016 Formartine United U20 0-1 Keith U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
08/02/2016 Huntly U20 5-1 Deveronvale U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
07/02/2016 East Kilbride 0-2 Celtic Scottish FA Cup
07/02/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Hibernian Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Saint Johnstone 3-4 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
06/02/2016 Annan Athletic 1-4 Greenock Morton Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Dumbarton 0-0 Dundee Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Partick Thistle Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Rangers 0-0 Kilmarnock Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Ross County 4-2 Linlithgow Rose Scottish FA Cup
06/02/2016 Saint Mirren 1-0 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
06/02/2016 Airdrieonians 2-0 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
06/02/2016 Ayr United 1-2 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
06/02/2016 Forfar Athletic 1-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
06/02/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
06/02/2016 Arbroath 1-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
06/02/2016 Berwick Rangers 2-2 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
06/02/2016 Montrose 2-2 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 2
06/02/2016 Queen's Park 0-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
06/02/2016 Edinburgh City 4-1 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
06/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
06/02/2016 Selkirk 3-1 Threave Rovers   Lowland Lg.
06/02/2016 Spartans 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
06/02/2016 Brora Rangers 4-1 Inverurie Loco Works Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Buckie Thistle 1-3 Formartine United Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Clachnacuddin 7-0 Strathspey Thistle Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Cove Rangers 4-3 Wick Academy Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Lossiemouth 0-4 Fraserburgh Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Nairn County 2-1 Keith Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Huntly Highland Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Broughty Athletic 2-3 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Craigroyston 3-1 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Heriot-Watt University 1-2 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Spartans Reserves 2-2 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Tynecastle 3-1 Duns   EoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Alness United 1-2 Invergordon   North Caledonian Lg.
06/02/2016 Halkirk United 3-2 Golspie Sutherland   North Caledonian Lg.
06/02/2016 Banks o' Dee 4-1 Bridge of Don Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Culter 3-6 Stoneywood   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Ellon United 3-2 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Inverness City 5-1 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Maud 2-8 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Shettleston 0-1 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
06/02/2016 Bo'ness United 4-1 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-0 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 4-2 Whitburn   East Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Newtongrange Star 3-1 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Tayport 3-3 p Dunbar United   East Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-2 Rosyth   Fife & Lothians Cup
06/02/2016 Kelty Hearts 2-0 Blackburn United   Fife & Lothians Cup
06/02/2016 Colony Park Juniors 0-2 Stonehaven   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/02/2016 Abbey Vale 4-3 Dumfries YMCA Potts Cup
06/02/2016 Camelon Juniors 1-0 Dundee North End   Scottish Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Glenrothes 4-5 Hermes   Scottish Junior Cup
06/02/2016 Upper Annandale 0-2 Queen of the South U20 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Heston Rovers 0-3 Edusport Academy Tweedie Cup
06/02/2016 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Rossvale   WoS Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Cambuslang Rangers   WoS Lg. Cup
06/02/2016 Bathgate Thistle 3-1 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
06/02/2016 Forfar West End 1-1 Montrose Roselea   East Junior Premier
06/02/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-2 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
06/02/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-3 Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/02/2016 Cruden Bay 1-4 Fraserburgh United   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/02/2016 Lewis United 4-1 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/02/2016 Longside 3-3 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/02/2016 Newmachar United 1-3 East End   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/02/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Spey Valley   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/02/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 6-2 Burghead Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/02/2016 Largs Thistle 3-1 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/02/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-3 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/02/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-4 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/02/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-1 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
06/02/2016 Scone Thistle 3-3 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
06/02/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Tranent Juniors   East Junior South Div.
06/02/2016 Livingston United 1-6 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
06/02/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-5 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/02/2016 Carluke Rovers 0-5 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/02/2016 Dunipace 0-2 Renfrew   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/02/2016 Lesmahagow 2-3 Maryhill   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/02/2016 Neilston 2-4 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/02/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Ashfield   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/02/2016 Celtic U20 4-0 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/02/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 0-1 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/02/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 2-3 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/02/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 1-1 East Kilbride U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/02/2016 Preston Athletic U20 6-2 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/02/2016 Spartans U20 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/02/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-2 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/02/2016 Greenock Morton U20 3-0 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
03/02/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier
03/02/2016 Dundee United U20 3-3 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/02/2016 Partick Thistle U20 1-1 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
02/02/2016 Partick Thistle 1-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
02/02/2016 Greenock Morton 0-1 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
02/02/2016 Raith Rovers 0-1 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
02/02/2016 Albion Rovers 0-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
02/02/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
02/02/2016 Falkirk U20 2-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
02/02/2016 Motherwell U20 1-2 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
02/02/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 7-2 Cowdenbeath U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
02/02/2016 Stirling Albion U20 5-0 East Stirlingshire U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
02/02/2016 Airdrieonians U20 5-0 Clyde U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
02/02/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 3-3 p Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire Shield
02/02/2016 Hermes 3-0 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
01/02/2016 Celtic U20 3-0 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/02/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 3-2 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/02/2016 Queen's Park U20 2-0 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West