SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
MARCH 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/03/2016 Falkirk U20 4-1 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
31/03/2016 Rangers U20 0-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
31/03/2016 Greenock Morton U20 3-2 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
30/03/2016 Motherwell U20 1-2 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/03/2016 Brora Rangers 4-3 Huntly   Highland Lg.
30/03/2016 Cove Rangers 5-0 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
30/03/2016 Fort William 1-3 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
30/03/2016 Keith 3-4 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
30/03/2016 Turriff United 3-3 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
30/03/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-1 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
30/03/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 4-2 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
30/03/2016 Heriot-Watt University 2-3 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
30/03/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 5-2 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
30/03/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
30/03/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0-0 p Leith Athletic EoS Lg. Cup
29/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 0-1 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/03/2016 Kilmarnock U20 2-3 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/03/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/03/2016 Berwick Rangers U20 3-0 East Stirlingshire U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
29/03/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 2-1 Forfar Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
29/03/2016 Clyde U20 0-7 Stranraer U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
28/03/2016 Dundee United U20 1-1 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
28/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-4 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
28/03/2016 Greenock Morton U20 1-1 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
26/03/2016 Alloa Athletic 0-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2016 Falkirk 1-2 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2016 Greenock Morton 0-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2016 Rangers 4-3 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2016 Airdrieonians 1-1 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
26/03/2016 Ayr United 2-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
26/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3-1 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
26/03/2016 Peterhead 0-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
26/03/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
26/03/2016 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2016 Clyde 1-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2016 East Fife 1-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2016 Montrose 0-5 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2016 Stirling Albion 3-0 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2016 Clachnacuddin 2-1 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
26/03/2016 Deveronvale 1-2 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
26/03/2016 Formartine United 3-3 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
26/03/2016 Forres Mechanics 1-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
26/03/2016 Keith 0-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
26/03/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-2 Rothes   Highland Lg.
26/03/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Gretna 0-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Selkirk 1-2 Edinburgh City   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Threave Rovers   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-3 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1-3 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 0-2 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-0 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Tayport 2-0 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 5-1 Craigroyston   EoS Lg.
26/03/2016 Eyemouth United 1-0 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
26/03/2016 Peebles Rovers 1-2 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
26/03/2016 Spartans Reserves 4-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
26/03/2016 Tynecastle 1-4 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
26/03/2016 Orkney 2-2 Golspie Sutherland   North Caledonian Lg.
26/03/2016 Culter 2-2 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Dufftown 1-4 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Ellon United 0-5 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Hermes 3-1 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Edusport Academy 0-2 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
26/03/2016 Troon 3-1 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. Premier
26/03/2016 Camelon Juniors 4-1 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Cup
26/03/2016 Downfield 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Cup
26/03/2016 Linlithgow Rose 7-2 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Cup
26/03/2016 Lochee United 1-1 p Fauldhouse United   East Junior Cup
26/03/2016 Grantown 0-3 Fochabers   Elginshire Cup
26/03/2016 Spey Valley 2-0 Burghead Thistle   Elginshire Cup
26/03/2016 Civil Service Strollers 0-2 Hawick Royal Albert King Cup
26/03/2016 Coldstream 0-3 Duns King Cup
26/03/2016 Inverness City 1-0 Bridge of Don Thistle McLeman Cup
26/03/2016 Invergordon p 0-0 Halkirk United Ness Cup
26/03/2016 Deveronside p 1-1 Nairn Saint Ninian North Junior Regional Cup
26/03/2016 Maud 3-1 Stonehaven North Junior Regional Cup
26/03/2016 Bellshill Athletic 4-0 Arthurlie WoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2016 Arniston Rangers 1-2 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Dundee Violet 3-1 Falkirk Juniors   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 3-2 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-0 Edinburgh United   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Oakley United 0-2 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Thornton Hibs 0-3 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/03/2016 East End 6-1 Newmachar United   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/03/2016 Glentanar 2-4 Longside   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/03/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 4-2 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
26/03/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-1 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
26/03/2016 Forres Thistle 1-1 Buckie Rovers   Archibald Cup
26/03/2016 New Elgin 3-5 Islavale   Archibald Cup
26/03/2016 Colony Park Juniors 3-1 Lewis United   Morrison Cup
26/03/2016 Parkvale 2-0 Sunnybank   Morrison Cup
26/03/2016 Arbroath Victoria 0-1 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Coupar Angus 2-3 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 East Craigie 3-2 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Forfar Albion 1-8 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Glenrothes 7-0 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Lochee Harp 6-1 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Lochore Welfare 2-3 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Dunbar United 2-2 Tranent Juniors   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-1 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Livingston United 1-3 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Whitburn 1-1 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/03/2016 Girvan 2-0 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/03/2016 Rossvale 0-1 Renfrew   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/03/2016 Wishaw 2-3 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/03/2016 Ashfield 0-0 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/03/2016 Benburb 2-2 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/03/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-1 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/03/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-1 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/03/2016 Abbey Vale 0-1 Creetown   SoS Lg.
25/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-2 East Kilbride U20 Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
24/03/2016 Clyde U20 1-3 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
24/03/2016 Preston Athletic U20 4-0 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
23/03/2016 Falkirk U20 0-3 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/03/2016 Hibernian U20 1-0 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/03/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
23/03/2016 Cove Rangers 2-0 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
23/03/2016 Forres Mechanics 1-1 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
23/03/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-6 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
23/03/2016 Wick Academy 0-1 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
23/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 4-1 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 East Kilbride 1-2 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-1 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 2-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
23/03/2016 Mid Annandale 1-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
23/03/2016 Tynecastle 4-1 Craigroyston EoS Lg. Cup
22/03/2016 Saint Mirren 1-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
22/03/2016 Celtic U20 4-1 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/03/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/03/2016 Partick Thistle U20 2-0 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/03/2016 Ross County U20 1-0 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/03/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
22/03/2016 Clyde 2-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
22/03/2016 Berwick Rangers U20 1-0 Stirling Albion U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
22/03/2016 Ayr United U20 4-2 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
22/03/2016 Preston Athletic 1-4 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
22/03/2016 Leith Athletic 0-1 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
21/03/2016 Dundee U20 1-2 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
21/03/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 1-2 Cowdenbeath U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
21/03/2016 East Stirlingshire U20 2-1 Stenhousemuir U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
21/03/2016 Raith Rovers U20 1-3 Forfar Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
21/03/2016 Airdrieonians U20 5-5 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
21/03/2016 Dumbarton U20 1-0 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
21/03/2016 Nairn County U20 1-4 Clachnacuddin U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
21/03/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 2-7 Keith U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/03/2016 Buckie Thistle U20 4-1 Cove Rangers U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/03/2016 Huntly U20 1-2 Aberdeen University U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
21/03/2016 Turriff United U20 1-3 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
20/03/2016 Dundee United 2-2 Dundee   Scottish Premier
20/03/2016 East Kilbride 4-1 Spartans EoS Qualifying Cup
20/03/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 0-1 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
19/03/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
19/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
19/03/2016 Kilmarnock 0-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier
19/03/2016 Motherwell 2-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
19/03/2016 Ross County 0-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
19/03/2016 Greenock Morton 4-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2016 Livingston 2-3 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2016 Queen of the South 6-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2016 Raith Rovers 2-1 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2016 Brechin City 2-1 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
19/03/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
19/03/2016 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
19/03/2016 Peterhead 1-0 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
19/03/2016 Stranraer 3-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
19/03/2016 Annan Athletic 1-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
19/03/2016 East Stirlingshire 2-4 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
19/03/2016 Elgin City 1-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
19/03/2016 Queen's Park 2-1 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
19/03/2016 Stirling Albion 0-6 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 2
19/03/2016 Brora Rangers 1-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Buckie Thistle 1-1 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Cove Rangers 5-0 Fort William   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Fraserburgh 1-2 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Huntly 2-2 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Keith 0-1 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Rothes 0-2 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-0 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Turriff United 2-3 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
19/03/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Edinburgh University 4-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 7-0 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Gretna 0-3 Edinburgh City   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Selkirk 1-2 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-6 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Bo'ness United 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Broxburn Athletic 0-4 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-2 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-1 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-2 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Coldstream 2-3 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Craigroyston 4-0 Spartans Reserves   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Duns 7-2 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Eyemouth United 1-7 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-2 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Ormiston 3-3 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Peebles Rovers 2-0 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Orkney 1-0 Halkirk United   North Caledonian Lg.
19/03/2016 Banks o' Dee 0-1 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Deveronside 3-0 Stoneywood   North Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Inverness City 3-1 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-0 Ellon United   North Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Creetown 3-1 Fleet Star   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Crichton 2-0 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Newton Stewart 0-1 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/03/2016 Shettleston 2-1 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/03/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-3 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/03/2016 Hurlford United 1-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/03/2016 Troon 1-3 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
19/03/2016 Kello Rovers 0-1 Irvine Victoria   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 3-3 p Dalry Thistle   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Benburb 2-2 p Gartcairn Juniors   Central Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Lanark United 2-1 Ashfield   Central Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Lesmahagow 1-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   Central Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Petershill   Central Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Wishaw 0-2 Renfrew   Central Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Blairgowrie 5-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Cup
19/03/2016 Stoneyburn p 2-2 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Cup
19/03/2016 Buckie Rovers 7-0 Grantown   Elginshire Cup
19/03/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-2 Fochabers   Elginshire Cup
19/03/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-2 Kelty Hearts Fife & Lothians Cup
19/03/2016 Haddington Athletic 0-1 Dundonald Bluebell   Fife & Lothians Cup
19/03/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 p Jeanfield Swifts Inter-Regional Trophy
19/03/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 0-2 Downfield Inter-Regional Trophy
19/03/2016 Broughty Athletic 1-0 Forfar West End Inter-Regional Trophy
19/03/2016 Hall Russell United 0-4 Lochee United Inter-Regional Trophy
19/03/2016 Maud 1-4 Carnoustie Panmure Inter-Regional Trophy
19/03/2016 Dufftown 2-2 p Culter North Junior Regional Cup
19/03/2016 Spey Valley 0-1 Islavale North Junior Regional Cup
19/03/2016 Camelon Juniors 1-4 Kilwinning Rangers Scottish Junior Cup
19/03/2016 Mid Annandale 0-4 Edusport Academy Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/03/2016 Arniston Rangers 5-0 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
19/03/2016 Bathgate Thistle 4-1 Falkirk Juniors   East Junior Premier
19/03/2016 Edinburgh United 1-2 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
19/03/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
19/03/2016 Aberdeen University 2-2 Longside   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Fraserburgh United 4-1 East End   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Lewis United 3-0 Cruden Bay   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Newmachar United 1-2 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Sunnybank 3-4 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Clydebank 2-2 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/03/2016 Cumbernauld United 3-3 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/03/2016 Largs Thistle 3-1 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/03/2016 Maybole Juniors 1-2 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/03/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-1 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/03/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 2-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/03/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Forres Thistle   Archibald Cup
19/03/2016 Parkvale 1-3 Colony Park Juniors   Morrison Cup
19/03/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Kinnoull 1-2 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 2-1 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Lochee Harp 2-0 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Lochore Welfare 2-1 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Newburgh 1-1 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-0 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Lochgelly Albert 0-0 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 2-2 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 West Calder United 0-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Whitburn 3-1 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Annbank United 0-3 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-4 Darvel   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Whitletts Victoria 8-0 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-3 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Dunipace 1-1 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Larkhall Thistle 0-1 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Maryhill 1-0 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Rossvale 2-2 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-2 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-5 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Vale of Leven 4-1 Forth Wanderers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/03/2016 Falkirk 3-2 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
18/03/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 3-2 Cumbernauld Colts U20 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
18/03/2016 Preston Athletic U20 4-3 East Kilbride U20 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
17/03/2016 Dundee U20 1-4 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/03/2016 Dundee United U20 4-0 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
16/03/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Ross County   Scottish Premier
16/03/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 Hibernian Scottish FA Cup
16/03/2016 Berwick Rangers U20 1-1 Stenhousemuir U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
16/03/2016 Brora Rangers 4-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Formartine United 4-1 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Forres Mechanics 0-1 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Rothes 0-2 Huntly   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Wick Academy 1-3 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
16/03/2016 Hermes 1-1 Dufftown   North Junior Superlg.
16/03/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-0 Creetown Cree Lodge Cup
16/03/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5-0 Civil Service Strollers EoS Lg. Cup
15/03/2016 Greenock Morton 3-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
15/03/2016 Peterhead 0-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
15/03/2016 Dundee United U20 2-0 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 4-1 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/03/2016 Saint Mirren U20 0-2 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
15/03/2016 Queen's Park 1-3 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
15/03/2016 Forfar Athletic U20 2-1 East Stirlingshire U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
15/03/2016 Stirling Albion U20 2-1 Alloa Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
15/03/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Dumbarton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
15/03/2016 Gretna 0-0 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
15/03/2016 Threave Rovers 3-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
15/03/2016 East Kilbride U20 6-3 Edinburgh City U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
14/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-1 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/03/2016 Kilmarnock U20 1-2 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/03/2016 Rangers U20 2-4 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
14/03/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 1-5 Raith Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
14/03/2016 Queen's Park U20 2-2 Clyde U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
14/03/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-3 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
14/03/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
13/03/2016 Ross County 2-1 Hibernian Scottish Lg. Cup
13/03/2016 Stranraer U20 1-2 Airdrieonians U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
13/03/2016 Edinburgh University 3-2 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
12/03/2016 Dundee 0-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
12/03/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
12/03/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier
12/03/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2016 Dumbarton 1-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2016 Saint Mirren 2-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
12/03/2016 Airdrieonians 0-2 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2016 Ayr United 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2016 Forfar Athletic 1-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-4 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2016 Arbroath 3-0 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
12/03/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
12/03/2016 Clyde 1-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
12/03/2016 East Fife 4-2 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
12/03/2016 Montrose 1-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 2
12/03/2016 Fraserburgh 4-1 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
12/03/2016 Huntly 1-4 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
12/03/2016 Keith 2-3 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
12/03/2016 Rothes 0-5 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
12/03/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-0 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
12/03/2016 Wick Academy 4-2 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
12/03/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Spartans 1-0 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Vale of Leithen 5-0 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Whitehill Welfare 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Brora Rangers p 2-2 Cove Rangers Highland Lg. Cup
12/03/2016 Nairn County 2-0 Turriff United Highland Lg. Cup
12/03/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 7-0 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Broughty Athletic 1-0 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-1 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Linlithgow Rose 1-0 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Tayport 4-2 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 3-5 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-3 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Craigroyston 3-3 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Peebles Rovers 2-2 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Spartans Reserves 3-1 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Golspie Sutherland 4-1 Alness United   North Caledonian Lg.
12/03/2016 Culter 4-3 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Heston Rovers 5-5 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Crichton 0-0 Fleet Star   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Upper Annandale 3-2 Creetown   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Shettleston 0-3 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/03/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-1 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. Premier
12/03/2016 Fochabers 3-7 New Elgin   Elginshire Cup
12/03/2016 Grantown 0-1 Nairn Saint Ninian   Elginshire Cup
12/03/2016 Lochore Welfare 1-3 Sauchie Juniors Fife & Lothians Cup
12/03/2016 Lewis & Harris 3-1 Halkirk United Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
12/03/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-4 Banks o' Dee McLeman Cup
12/03/2016 Dyce Juniors 3-3 p Stonehaven McLeman Cup
12/03/2016 Ellon United 1-5 Hermes McLeman Cup
12/03/2016 Hall Russell United 3-0 Dufftown McLeman Cup
12/03/2016 Stoneywood 3-0 Maud McLeman Cup
12/03/2016 Orkney 3-2 Thurso Ness Cup
12/03/2016 Edusport Academy 4-2 Newton Stewart Potts Cup
12/03/2016 Mid Annandale 2-4 Lochar Thistle Potts Cup
12/03/2016 Beith Juniors 3-1 Arthurlie Scottish Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Hurlford United 2-0 Auchinleck Talbot Scottish Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 3-3 Camelon Juniors Scottish Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Pollok 1-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside Scottish Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Armadale Thistle 3-3 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Bathgate Thistle 4-3 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 2-0 Montrose Roselea   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Falkirk Juniors 6-2 Edinburgh United   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Forfar West End 0-0 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Haddington Athletic 4-3 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Oakley United 1-1 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-2 Lochee United   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Colony Park Juniors 3-0 Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/03/2016 Islavale 2-4 Buckie Rovers   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/03/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-3 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/03/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/03/2016 Greenock Juniors 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/03/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 0-1 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/03/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-3 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/03/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-4 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/03/2016 Forres Thistle 1-2 Burghead Thistle   Archibald Cup
12/03/2016 Cruden Bay 1-4 Fraserburgh United   Morrison Cup
12/03/2016 East End 6-0 Glentanar   Morrison Cup
12/03/2016 Longside 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts   Morrison Cup
12/03/2016 Newmachar United 1-6 Lewis United   Morrison Cup
12/03/2016 Sunnybank 1-3 Aberdeen University   Morrison Cup
12/03/2016 Arbroath Victoria 1-3 Downfield   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Blairgowrie 4-0 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-2 Glenrothes   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Dundee North End 1-2 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 East Craigie 4-1 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Forfar Albion 0-6 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Scone Thistle 3-1 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Blackburn United 0-1 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Dunbar United 7-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-2 Whitburn   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Stoneyburn 2-0 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Tranent Juniors 6-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Annbank United 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 2-3 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Darvel 2-0 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Girvan 2-2 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Larkhall Thistle 3-0 Dunipace   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Neilston 3-2 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Renfrew 2-0 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Rossvale 3-0 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Saint Anthony's 0-5 Maryhill   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Wishaw 3-1 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Benburb 3-2 Ashfield   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 1-4 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 6-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Lanark United 8-1 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Port Glasgow 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/03/2016 Motherwell 2-1 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
11/03/2016 Rangers 3-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
11/03/2016 Celtic U20 4-0 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
11/03/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
11/03/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 3-2 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
11/03/2016 Gretna 0-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2016 Edinburgh University U20 0-3 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/03/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-3 Preston Athletic U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
11/03/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 1-2 Civil Service Strollers U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
10/03/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 3-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/03/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
09/03/2016 Dundee U20 1-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/03/2016 Partick Thistle U20 2-1 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
09/03/2016 Airdrieonians U20 0-2 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
09/03/2016 Fort William 3-1 Rothes   Highland Lg.
09/03/2016 Huntly 3-1 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
09/03/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-4 Keith   Highland Lg.
09/03/2016 BSC Glasgow 1-0 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-3 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-2 Nairn County Highland Lg. Cup
09/03/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 5-1 Duns   EoS Lg.
09/03/2016 Spartans Reserves 4-2 Coldstream EoS Lg. Cup
08/03/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
08/03/2016 Dumbarton 3-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
08/03/2016 Raith Rovers 2-0 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
08/03/2016 Airdrieonians 1-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
08/03/2016 Ayr United 4-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
08/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
08/03/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 3-0 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/03/2016 Hibernian U20 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
08/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-0 Dundee United U20 Scottish Youth Cup
08/03/2016 Berwick Rangers 3-0 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
08/03/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
08/03/2016 Elgin City 2-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
08/03/2016 Clyde U20 3-0 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
08/03/2016 Greenock Morton U20 3-3 Stranraer U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
08/03/2016 Edinburgh University 5-0 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
08/03/2016 University of Stirling 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
08/03/2016 Leith Athletic 1-0 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
07/03/2016 Celtic U20 2-2 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/03/2016 Alloa Athletic U20 0-3 Stenhousemuir U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
07/03/2016 Cowdenbeath U20 4-4 Stirling Albion U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
07/03/2016 East Stirlingshire U20 2-2 Raith Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
07/03/2016 Dumbarton U20 1-2 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
07/03/2016 Nairn County U20 2-2 Lossiemouth U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
07/03/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 5-1 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
06/03/2016 Celtic 3-0 Greenock Morton Scottish FA Cup
06/03/2016 Hibernian 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Scottish FA Cup
06/03/2016 Ross County U20 0-3 Motherwell U20 Scottish Youth Cup
05/03/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
05/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
05/03/2016 Rangers 4-0 Dundee Scottish FA Cup
05/03/2016 Ross County 2-3 Dundee United Scottish FA Cup
05/03/2016 Falkirk 2-0 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2016 Livingston 2-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2016 Raith Rovers 4-3 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
05/03/2016 Albion Rovers 1-1 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2016 Brechin City 1-0 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-3 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 5-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2016 Stranraer 1-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2016 Annan Athletic 3-3 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2016 East Stirlingshire 2-4 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2016 Elgin City 1-3 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2016 Queen's Park 0-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2016 Stirling Albion 1-0 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2016 Buckie Thistle 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
05/03/2016 Cove Rangers 1-0 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
05/03/2016 Fort William 2-2 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
05/03/2016 Huntly 2-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
05/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Formartine United 5-5 p Brora Rangers Highland Lg. Cup
05/03/2016 Edusport Academy 1-0 Civil Service Strollers South Ch'lge Cup
05/03/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Edinburgh City South Ch'lge Cup
05/03/2016 Spartans 4-0 BSC Glasgow South Ch'lge Cup
05/03/2016 Camelon Juniors 3-1 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 3-4 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Fauldhouse United 2-6 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 2-3 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-1 Tayport   East Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 4-2 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
05/03/2016 Alness United 1-1 Thurso   North Caledonian Lg.
05/03/2016 Halkirk United 4-1 Orkney   North Caledonian Lg.
05/03/2016 Inverness City 1-4 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Fleet Star 0-2 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
05/03/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 6-1 Crichton   SoS Lg.
05/03/2016 Arthurlie 3-2 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/03/2016 Shettleston 0-0 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/03/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-1 Troon   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/03/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-2 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/03/2016 Petershill 1-2 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
05/03/2016 Spey Valley 1-3 Islavale   Elginshire Cup
05/03/2016 Falkirk Juniors 0-1 Thornton Hibs   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/03/2016 Penicuik Athletic 2-0 Pumpherston Juniors   Fife & Lothians Cup
05/03/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 6-0 Deveronside Inter-Regional Trophy
05/03/2016 Stonehaven 2-4 Broughty Athletic Inter-Regional Trophy
05/03/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2-1 Heriot-Watt University King Cup
05/03/2016 Peebles Rovers 2-1 Burntisland Shipyard King Cup
05/03/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 0-3 Leith Athletic King Cup
05/03/2016 Colony Park Juniors 8-1 Forres Thistle   North Junior Regional Cup
05/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-2 Upper Annandale Potts Cup
05/03/2016 Dundee Violet 0-3 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Edinburgh United 0-0 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Forfar West End 2-2 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-2 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Montrose Roselea 2-3 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Buckie Rovers 6-1 Grantown   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/03/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/03/2016 Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/03/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 2-1 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/03/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-2 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/03/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-1 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/03/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-3 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/03/2016 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Fochabers   Archibald Cup
05/03/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-1 New Elgin   Archibald Cup
05/03/2016 Glentanar 3-6 Fraserburgh United   Morrison Cup
05/03/2016 Coupar Angus 2-0 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 East Craigie 0-3 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Forfar Albion 1-2 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Glenrothes 0-1 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Kinnoull 3-2 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 5-2 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Lochee Harp 1-5 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Blackburn United 3-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Stoneyburn 0-2 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 West Calder United 1-4 Tranent Juniors   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Whitburn 8-1 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Annbank United 3-0 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Girvan 4-1 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-0 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Darvel   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Whitletts Victoria 6-0 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Dunipace 0-4 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Larkhall Thistle 3-2 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Lesmahagow 2-1 Renfrew   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Neilston 0-1 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Thorniewood United 6-0 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Wishaw 0-2 Maryhill   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Ashfield 1-1 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-3 Forth Wanderers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 0-0 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Vale of Leven 0-2 Benburb   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/03/2016 Spartans Reserves 4-2 Craigroyston King Cup
04/03/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 2-2 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/03/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 5-0 Whitehill Welfare U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
04/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 0-0 Edinburgh University U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
04/03/2016 Edinburgh City U20 1-2 East Kilbride U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
04/03/2016 Preston Athletic U20 4-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
03/03/2016 Dundee United U20 1-3 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/03/2016 Rangers U20 0-1 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/03/2016 Queen of the South U20 1-1 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
02/03/2016 Celtic 0-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
02/03/2016 Dundee United 0-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
02/03/2016 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
02/03/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 0-3 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
02/03/2016 Nairn County 3-3 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
02/03/2016 East Kilbride 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
02/03/2016 Preston Athletic 1-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
02/03/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-0 Dalbeattie Star Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
01/03/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
01/03/2016 Kilmarnock 0-2 Ross County   Scottish Premier
01/03/2016 Livingston 0-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
01/03/2016 Queen of the South 1-0 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
01/03/2016 Rangers 2-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
01/03/2016 Saint Mirren 0-0 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
01/03/2016 Albion Rovers 1-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
01/03/2016 Ayr United 4-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
01/03/2016 Brechin City 4-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
01/03/2016 Ross County U20 2-3 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
01/03/2016 Clyde 0-1 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
01/03/2016 Stenhousemuir U20 1-2 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
01/03/2016 Spartans Reserves 2-2 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
01/03/2016 Leith Athletic 2-1 Duns EoS Lg. Cup